Veuillez utiliser cette adresse pour citer ce document : http://repositorio.unb.br/handle/10482/10086
Fichier(s) constituant ce document :
Fichier Description TailleFormat
2011_MoisesLucasSantos.pdf33,58 MBAdobe PDFVoir/Ouvrir
Affichage complet
Élément Dublin CoreValeurLangue
dc.contributor.advisor: Dias, Ângela Álvares Correia-
dc.contributor.author: Santos, Moises Lucas-
dc.date.issued: 2012-03-16-
dc.date.submitted: 2011-09-20-
dc.identifier.citation: SANTOS, Moises Lucas. Arte-educação, adolescência e identidade : reflexões a partir do registro imagético. 2011. 333 f. Tese(Doutorado em Educação)—Universidade de Brasília, Brasília, 2011.en
dc.description: Tese (doutorado)—Universidade de Brasília, Faculdade de Educação, 2011.en
dc.description.abstract: Esta tese insere questões relativas aos significados da produção visual do aluno de Ensino Médio tendo como lócus uma escola pública. Aqui são apresentados alguns aspectos que transitam no universo adolescente tais como a formação da identidade, a concepção de adolescência, a ocorrência e influência das mídias na constituição da identidade adolescente e os valores sociais das produções empreitadas em aulas de Artes Visuais. Amparada em estudos históricos acerca da adolescência, insere uma metodologia de exploração, participação e mediação pedagógica com a contemporaneidade dos meios de comunicação que cercam os alunos. Calcada nas possibilidades de expansão metodológica a partir da Abordagem Triangular da professora Ana Mae Barbosa, articula, na contextualização, diálogos consistentes com o universo adolescente. Aproximase, também, dos sentidos das representações sociais na contemporaneidade a partir do registro imagético e da valorização da subjetividade que engendra os exercícios de interpretação da visualidade social. Estabelece, por fim, o entrelaçamento da atitude adolescente a partir da visibilidade de si mesmo, do outro e do mundo embasada na transposição do universo apreendido para o registro visual em consonância com o Dialogismo. ______________________________________________________________________________ ABSTRACTen
dc.description.abstract: This thesis inserts questions related to the meaning of the visual production of High School students at a public school. Aspects such as identity formation, adolescence conception, media influence on adolescent identity construction and social values of the Visual Arts classes’ production are presented in this work. Based on the historical studies about adolescence, it inserts a methodology of exploration, participation and pedagogic mediation with the contemporaneity of the communication media that surround the students. Supported by the possibilities of methodological extension put forth by the Triangular Approach of Professor Ana Mae Barbosa, it articulates, in its contextualization, consistent dialogues with the adolescent universe. It also approaches the meanings of the social representation of contemporaneity from the imagistic register and valorization of subjectivity engendered in the interpretation of social visualization exercises. It finally establishes the interlacing of the adolescent attitude from its own visibility, from the visibility of the Other and the world, supported by the transposition of the apprehended universe to the visual register with consonance of Dialogism. This thesis inserts questions related to the meaning of the visual production of High School students at a public school. Aspects such as identity formation, adolescence conception, media influence on adolescent identity construction and social values of the Visual Arts classes’ production are presented in this work. Based on the historical studies about adolescence, it inserts a methodology of exploration, participation and pedagogic mediation with the contemporaneity of the communication media that surround the students. Supported by the possibilities of methodological extension put forth by the Triangular Approach of Professor Ana Mae Barbosa, it articulates, in its contextualization, consistent dialogues with the adolescent universe. It also approaches the meanings of the social representation of contemporaneity from the imagistic register and valorization of subjectivity engendered in the interpretation of social visualization exercises. It finally establishes the interlacing of the adolescent attitude from its own visibility, from the visibility of the Other and the world, supported by the transposition of the apprehended universe to the visual register with consonance of Dialogism. ______________________________________________________________________________ RESUMÉen
dc.description.abstract: Cette thèse des questions liées aux insertions sens de la production visuelle des élèves du secondaire dans une école publique. Des aspects tels que la formation de l'identité, la conception adolescence, influence moyenne sur la construction identitaire des adolescents et des valeurs sociales de la production des classes des arts visuels sont présentés dans ce travail. Basé sur les études historiques sur l'adolescence, il insère une méthodologie d'exploration, la participation et la médiation pédagogique avec la contemporanéité des supports de communication qui entourent les élèves. Soutenue par les possibilités d'extension méthodologiques mis en avant par l'Approche Triangle del'enseignant Ana Mae Barbosa , l'articuler, la contextualisation de ses, des dialogues cohérents avec l'univers adolescent. Em outre, il se rapproche de la signification de la représentation sociale de la contemporanéité du registre imagé et la valorisation de subjectivité engendrée dans l'interprétation de l'exercices de visualisation sociale. Il a finalement fondée l'entrelacement de l'attitude des adolescents à partir de sa propre visibilité, de la visibilité de l'Autre et le monde, soutenue par la transposition de l'univers appréhendé de s'inscrire auprès de la consonance visuelle de dialogisme.en
dc.language.iso: Portuguêsen
dc.title: Arte-educação, adolescência e identidade : reflexões a partir do registro imagéticoen
dc.type: Teseen