Ficheros en este ítem:
Fichero Descripción Tamaño Formato
2011_JorgeCordeiroDuarte.pdf4,88 MBAdobe PDFVisualizar/Abrir
Registro completo de metadatos
Campo DC Valor Lengua/Idioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Lima-Marques, Mamede-
dc.contributor.author: Duarte, Jorge Cordeiro
dc.date.issued: 2012-01-03-
dc.date.submitted: 2011-05-27-
dc.identifier.citation: DUARTE, Jorge Cordeiro. Uma arquitetura ágil da informação organizacional. 2011. 210 f. Tese(Doutorado em Ciência da Informação)-Universidade de Brasília, Brasília, 2011.en
dc.description: Tese (doutorado)—Universidade de Brasília, Faculdade de Ciência da Informação, 2011.en
dc.description.abstract: As organizações atuam hoje em um ambiente caracterizado pela mudança constante. Por isso, necessitam de instrumentos que permitam agilidade para adaptar suas estratégias, processos e sistemas µas necessidades de cada momento. A Arquitetura Empresarial (AE) tem sido identificada por pesquisadores como a abordagem adequada para prover a agilidade organizacional, pois permite o conhecimento dos elementos organizacionais favorecendo planejar e realizar as mudanças necessárias. Entretanto, a AE ainda não é uma realidade para a maioria das organizações. Os motivos são a complexidade inerente, a falha das abordagens atuais para lidar com essa complexidade e o custo das ferramentas envolvidas. A AE é uma disciplina em desenvolvimento e requer princípios, teorias e instrumentos adequados µa sua natureza e acessíveis a organizações de qualquer porte. Nesse contexto, este estudo identifica um novo referencial teórico: a AE como Arquitetura de Informação Organizacional (AIO). O estudo propõe, ainda, uma abordagem para a AIO, que se fundamenta nos princípios da colaboração organizacional e nos métodos frágeis. Seu principal objetivo é reduzir a complexidade e o custo da AIO. A solução proposta é avaliada em estudo de caso em uma instituição do sistema financeiro brasileiro. ______________________________________________________________________________ ABSTRACTen
dc.description.abstract: Currently, organizations operate in an environment marked by constant changes. Thus, they need instruments bringing agility to adopt their strategies, processes and systems to each moment needs. Enterprise Architecture (EA) has been identified by researchers as the approach suitable to the organizational agility as it allows the know-ledge of different organizational elements leading to planning and accomplishment of the changing actions. However, AE has not comprised the most part of organizations yet. The reasons are due to its complexity, the current approach failure to deal with the complexity and the cost of the tools involved. AE is an on-going process discipline and it requires appropriate principles and specific theories and instruments for organizations of any size. In this context, this study identifies a new theoretical framework: EA as Architecture of Information for Organizations (AIO) and proposes a new approach that is based on the principles of organizational collaboration and agile methods. Its main objective is to reduce complexity and cost of AIO. The proposed solution is evaluated on a case study in an institution of the Brazilian financial system. Currently, organizations operate in an environment marked by constant changes. Thus, they need instruments bringing agility to adopt their strategies, processes and systems to each moment needs. Enterprise Architecture (EA) has been identified by researchers as the approach suitable to the organizational agility as it allows the know-ledge of different organizational elements leading to planning and accomplishment of the changing actions. However, AE has not comprised the most part of organizations yet. The reasons are due to its complexity, the current approach failure to deal with the complexity and the cost of the tools involved. AE is an on-going process discipline and it requires appropriate principles and specific theories and instruments for organizations of any size. In this context, this study identfies a new theoretical framework: EA as Architecture of Information for Organizations (AIO) and proposes a new approach that is based on the principles of organizational collaboration and agile methods. Its main objective is to educe complexity and cost of AIO. The proposed solution is evaluated on a case study in an institution of the Brazilian financial system.en
dc.language.isopor
dc.title: Uma arquitetura ágil da informação organizacionalen
dc.type: Tese
dc.subject.keyword: Arquitetura da informaçãoen
dc.subject.keyword: Arquitetura da informação organizacionalen
dc.subject.keyword: Arquitetura empresarialen
dc.subject.keyword: Planejamento estratégicoen
dc.subject.keyword: Enterprise Architecture (EA)en
dc.subject.keyword: Architecture of Information for Organizations (AIO)en
dc.description.unidade: Faculdade de Ciência da Informação (FCI)
dc.description.ppg: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciência da Informação
Aparece en las colecciones: Teses, dissertações e produtos pós-doutorado
Mostrar el registro sencillo del ítem " class="statisticsLink btn btn-primary" href="/handle/10482/9817/statistics">
Los ítems de DSpace están protegidos por copyright, con todos los derechos reservados, a menos que se indique lo contrario.