Ficheros en este ítem:
Fichero Descripción Tamaño Formato
ValdaniaLopesDeSousa_DISSERT.pdf2,15 MBAdobe PDFVisualizar/Abrir
Registro completo de metadatos
Campo DC Valor Lengua/Idioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Machado, Liliane Campos-
dc.contributor.author: Sousa, Valdânia Lopes de-
dc.date.issued: 2026-06-10-
dc.date.submitted: 2026-02-27-
dc.identifier.citation: SOUSA, Valdânia Lopes de. Currículo em movimento do distrito federal: os desafios do trabalho docente na atuação pedagógica em escolas classes da secretaria de estado de educação cre gama - 2025. 2026. 106 f., il. Dissertação (Mestrado Profissional em Educação) — Universidade de Brasília, Brasília, 2026.
dc.description: Dissertação (mestrado) — Universidade de Brasília, Faculdade de Educação, Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Modalidade Profissional, 2026.
dc.description.abstract: Este estudo, desenvolvido no Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Faculdade de Educação da Universidade de Brasília, na área de concentração Desenvolvimento Profissional e Educação, tem como objetivo investigar os desafios encontrados pelos docentes dos anos iniciais de duas Escolas Classes do Gama-DF ao interpretarem, modelarem e colocarem em ação o Currículo em Movimento da Secretaria de Educação de Estado do Distrito Federal (SEEDF). A pesquisa, de natureza qualitativa, fundamenta-se na Perspectiva HistóricoCrítica, articulada à Pedagogia Histórico-Crítica e orientada pela compreensão da prática social, aproximando o estudo da realidade do lócus da pesquisa. Questiona-se: Como os docentes dos anos iniciais de duas Escolas Classes do Gama interpretam, modelam e colocam em ação o Currículo em Movimento da Secretaria de Educação de Estado do Distrito Federal? O instrumento utilizado para coleta de dados consistiu em entrevistas semiestruturadas realizadas com docentes de duas Escolas Classes da Coordenação Regional de Ensino do Gama que atuam no Ensino Fundamental nos anos iniciais. A pesquisa ancora-se nos pressupostos de elaboração de estudos qualitativos, segundo Creswell (2010), articulados à análise de conteúdo proposta por Bardin (2016). Para isso, o estudo desvela o Currículo em Movimento da Secretaria de Estado de Educação do Distrito Federal - Pressupostos Teóricos (Distrito Federal, 2014) a partir do olhar docente, embasado em autores que discutem a Pedagogia Histórico-Crítica, entre eles Saviani (2011), Malanchen (2016) e Silva (2023). As definições de currículo também fundamentam o trabalho, sendo apresentadas por Silva (2011) e Sacristán (2020), além das contribuições de Araujo et al. (2019), Imbernón e Jarauta (2006) e Machado (2016), dentre outros autores que serviram como base de sustentação do trabalho. Nesse contexto, após reflexões decorrentes das entrevistas semiestruturadas com os sujeitos participantes da pesquisa, apresenta-se como produto técnico uma proposta de formação continuada um curso com 120 horas intitulado Os Pressupostos Teóricos do Currículo em Movimento do Distrito Federal, destinado aos professores do Ensino Fundamental I da SEEDF.
dc.language.isopor
dc.title: Currículo em movimento do distrito federal : os desafios do trabalho docente na atuação pedagógica em escolas classes da secretaria de estado de educação cre gama - 2025
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.subject.keyword: Educação
dc.subject.keyword: Prática docente
dc.subject.keyword: Desafios
dc.subject.keyword: Formação
dc.description.abstract1: This study, conducted within the Graduate Program in Education at the Faculty of Education of the University of Brasília, in the area of Professional Development and Education, aims to investigate the challenges faced by teachers in the early grades of two Model Schools in Gama, Federal District, when interpreting, adapting, and implementing the “Curriculum in Motion” (CM) program of the Federal District State Department of Education (SEEDF). This qualitative study is grounded in the Historical-Critical Perspective, linked to Historical-Critical Pedagogy and guided by an understanding of social practice. Bringing the study closer to the reality of the research locus, the following question is posed: how do teachers in the early grades of two Model Schools in Gama interpret, shape, and implement the Curriculum in Motion of the State Department of Education of the Federal District? The instrument used for data collection consisted of semi-structured interviews conducted with teachers from two Model Schools under the Gama Regional Education Coordination who work in elementary school’s early grades. The research is grounded in the principles of qualitative study design, according to Creswell (2010), combined with the content analysis method proposed by Bardin (2016), allowing for a systematic interpretation of the information to understand how teachers in the early grades of two public schools in Gama-DF interpret, how do they shape and implement the “Curriculum in Motion” program of the Federal District State Department of Education? The data collection tool consisted of semi-structured interviews conducted with teachers from two model schools under the Gama Regional Education Coordination Office who teach in the early grades of elementary school. The research is grounded in the principles of qualitative research design, according to Creswell (2010), linked to the content analysis method proposed by Bardin (2016), allowing for a systematic interpretation of the information to understand how teachers in the early grades of two public schools in Gama-DF interpret, shape, and implement the Curriculum in Motion in their pedagogical work, from policy to practice. Thus, the content analysis used in the qualitative research reveals the findings based on the results of the data collection. We also employed the case study method, which, according to Lüdke and André (2018, p. 20), “is the study of a case, whether simple and specific—such as that of a competent teacher at a public school—or complex and abstract—such as that of literacy classes”—adopting this method to understand the issue at hand. To this end, the study examines the “Curriculum in Motion” of the Federal District’s State Department of Education—Theoretical Assumptions (Federal District, 2014) from a teacher’s perspective, grounded in authors who discuss Historical Critical Pedagogy, including Saviani (2011), Malanchen (2016), and Silva (2023). Definitions of curriculum also underpin the study, as presented by Silva (2011) and Sacristán (2020), in addition to contributions from Araujo et al. (2019), Imbernón and Jarauta (2006), and Machado (2016), among other authors who served as the theoretical foundation for this work. We sought to address the research problem outlined above by analyzing discourses on teaching practice. We found that these narratives are highly unique; each individual has their own understanding of how to shape their pedagogical practice. There are clearly different interpretations of how to implement the “Curriculum in Motion” initiative of the Federal District’s State Department of Education. We also observed gaps between theory and practice, highlighting the need for training that enables teachers to understand the principles prescribed in the CM. Since practice is grounded in theory, these two pillars are inseparable in the teaching and learning process. Following reflections arising from the semi-structured interviews with the research participants, this technical report presents a proposal for continuing education: a 120-hour course titled “TheTheoretical Foundations of the Federal District’s Curriculum in Motion,” designed for elementary school teachers in the Federal District’s Department of Education (SEEDF).
dc.description.unidade: Faculdade de Educação (FE)
dc.description.ppg: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação, Mestrado Profissional
Aparece en las colecciones: Teses, dissertações e produtos pós-doutorado
Mostrar el registro sencillo del ítem " class="statisticsLink btn btn-primary" href="/handle/10482/54693/statistics">
Los ítems de DSpace están protegidos por copyright, con todos los derechos reservados, a menos que se indique lo contrario.