Arquivos associados a este item:
Arquivo TamanhoFormato
ReginaJodelyRodriguesCamposAguiar_TESE.pdf4,06 MBAdobe PDFVisualizar/Abrir
Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Pulino, Lúcia Helena Cavasin Zabotto
dc.contributor.author: Aguiar, Regina Jodely Rodrigues Campos
dc.date.issued: 2026-03-31-
dc.date.submitted: 2025-12-11-
dc.identifier.citation: AGUIAR, Regina Jodely Rodrigues Campos. O processo de acolhimento de crianças imigrantes venezuelanas em escolas públicas do DF: a criação do território do brincar. 2025. 230 f. Tese (Doutorado em Psicologia do Desenvolvimento e Escolar) - Universidade de Brasília, Brasília, 2025.
dc.description: Tese (doutorado) — Universidade de Brasília, Instituto de Psicologia, Departamento de Psicologia Escolar e do Desenvolvimento, Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologia do Desenvolvimento e Escolar, 2025.
dc.description.abstract: A grave crise humanitária enfrentada pela Venezuela tem impulsionado o aumento do fluxo de imigrantes desse país para o Brasil, o que modifica sua paisagem social e demográfica. Uma grande parcela dessas pessoas é composta por crianças que chegam, em sua maioria, com experiências de vulnerabilidade e de grave violação de direitos humanos. A adaptação do ambiente escolar, que passa a incluir uma diversidade cultural e linguística, exige que as instituições reavaliem o olhar para a emergente temática migratória. Nesse sentido, a presente tese teve como objetivo compreender as vivências de crianças imigrantes venezuelanas em contextos brincantes de escola da educação infantil pública brasileira. Reconhecemos que a situação de migração e refúgio possui grande complexidade, mas queremos por meio desta tese defender que as crianças que chegaram ao Brasil (re) configuram suas formas de ser e estar no mundo a partir dos seus territórios, de modo a produzir cultura e resistir às lógicas preestabelecidas para elas, por meio do brincar. Tendo como pressuposto basilar a teoria histórico-cultural do desenvolvimento humano de Lev Semionovitch Vigotski, ancorada no materialismo histórico-dialético e os estudos contemporâneos acerca da infância e da migração, a pesquisa, de cunho qualitativo, foi realizada por meio de etnografia com observações participantes e atividades realizadas com e para as crianças, orientada pela própria Psicologia históricocultural. Foram realizados os seguintes procedimentos metodológicos: Conversas prévias para apresentação da pesquisa e aceite das instituições; Visitas técnicas às instituições sociais que trabalham com a temática das migrações; Pesquisa documental, em que foram feitas leituras cuidadosas de documentos oficiais sobre a Educação Infantil em níveis Federal e Distrital e do Projetos Políticos Pedagógicos das escolas em que foi desenvolvida a pesquisa; Sessões de observação participante nos momentos do brincar livre das crianças; Realização de oficinas do brincar com crianças e professoras (brincar livre, brincadeiras dirigidas, brincando de música, manuseio de brinquedos estruturados e não estruturados, confecção de brinquedos e brincando com a natureza) e rodas de conversa com as crianças e professoras; Entrevistas Semiestruturadas com a família das crianças, docentes e gestoras escolares nas escolas das infâncias e nas instituições sociais e governamentais que trabalham com a causa migratória; Produção de um diário de campo da pesquisadora com relatos e percepções acerca das vivências; Visitas técnicas à instituição de acolhimento aos migrantes no Distrito Federal a fim de uma melhor compreensão acerca do tema da migração. A construção e análise das informações, foi ancorada na perspectiva histórico-cultural, levando em conta a relação pesquisadora/participantes durante a pesquisa, o que possibilitou a elaboração de um conhecimento construtivo-interpretativo acerca da temática, tendo como pano de fundo o objetivo da pesquisa por meio de análise de categorias. Os principais achados desta pesquisa indicam que a legislação e as políticas públicas têm colaborado para avanços em um sistema educacional mais inclusivo, a exemplo da matrícula garantida; todavia, ainda há uma gama de desafios a serem superados, como a barreira linguística, a necessidade constante de formação docente e a oferta de suporte multidisciplinar no âmbito educacional. Isso sugere um trabalho interseccional que deve envolver múltiplos atores, tais como o governo, a sociedade civil, a comunidade escolar e os imigrantes. Adicionalmente, destacase a relevância da brincadeira como ferramenta fundamental para o desenvolvimento holístico e o acolhimento de crianças pequenas na educação infantil, frente à realidade migratória. Além disso, foi possível notar que a presença das crianças migrantes pode trazer muitos contributos culturais ampliando assim a diversidade em nosso país.
dc.language.isopor
dc.title: O processo de acolhimento de crianças imigrantes venezuelanas em escolas públicas do DF : a criação do território do brincar
dc.type: Tese
dc.subject.keyword: Brincar
dc.subject.keyword: Infância
dc.subject.keyword: Migração
dc.subject.keyword: Perejivanie
dc.description.abstract1: The serious humanitarian crisis faced by Venezuela has led to an increase in the flow of immigrants from that country to Brazil, changing its social and demographic landscape. A large portion of these people are children, most of whom arrive with experiences of vulnerability and serious human rights violations. Adapting to the school environment, which now includes cultural and linguistic diversity, requires institutions to reevaluate their approach to the emerging issue of migration. In this sense, the objective of this thesis was to understand the experiences of Venezuelan immigrant children in playful contexts in Brazilian public early childhood education schools. We recognize that the situation of migration and refuge is highly complex, but through this thesis, we want to argue that children who have arrived in Brazil (re)configure their ways of being and existing in the world from their territories, in order to produce culture and resist the pre-established logic imposed on them, through play. Based on Lev Semionovitch Vigotski's historical-cultural theory of human development, anchored in historical-dialectical materialism and contemporary studies on childhood and migration, the research was conducted using qualitative methodology, guided by historicalcultural theory itself. The following methodological procedures were carried out: Preliminary conversations to present the research and obtain acceptance from the institutions; Technical visits to social institutions working with the theme of migration; Documentary research, in which careful readings were made of official documents on Early Childhood Education at the Federal and District levels and of the Pedagogical Political Projects of the schools where the research was conducted; Participant observation sessions during the children's free play times; Play workshops with children and teachers (free play, guided play, playing with music, handling structured and unstructured toys, making toys, and playing with nature) and conversation circles with children and teachers; Semistructured interviews with parents and/or guardians of children, teachers, and school administrators in early childhood schools and social and government institutions that work with the cause of migration; Production of a field diary by the researcher with reports and perceptions about the experiences; Technical visits to the migrant reception institution in the Federal District in order to better understand the topic of migration. The construction and analysis of the information gathered was anchored in a historical-cultural perspective, taking into account the researcher/participant relationship during the research, which enabled the development of constructive-interpretative knowledge about the theme, with the research objective as a backdrop through category analysis. The main findings of this research indicate that legislation and public policies have contributed to advances in a more inclusive educational system, such as guaranteed enrollment. However, there are still a range of challenges to be overcome, such as the language barrier, the constant need for teacher training, and the provision of multidisciplinary support in the educational sphere. This suggests intersectional work that should involve multiple actors, such as the government, civil society, the school community, and immigrants. Additionally, the relevance of play as a fundamental tool for the holistic development and welcoming of young children in early childhood education, in the face of the migratory reality, stands out. Furthermore, it was possible to note that the presence of migrant children can bring many cultural contributions, thus expanding diversity in our country.
dc.description.abstract2: The serious humanitarian crisis faced by Venezuela has led to an increase in the flow of immigrants from that country to Brazil, changing its social and demographic landscape. A large portion of these people are children, most of whom arrive with experiences of vulnerability and serious human rights violations. Adapting to the school environment, which now includes cultural and linguistic diversity, requires institutions to reevaluate their approach to the emerging issue of migration. In this sense, the objective of this thesis was to understand the experiences of Venezuelan immigrant children in playful contexts in Brazilian public early childhood education schools. We recognize that the situation of migration and refuge is highly complex, but through this thesis, we want to argue that children who have arrived in Brazil (re)configure their ways of being and existing in the world from their territories, in order to produce culture and resist the pre-established logic imposed on them, through play. Based on Lev Semionovitch Vigotski's historical-cultural theory of humandevelopment, anchored in historical-dialectical materialism and contemporary studies on childhoodand migration, the research was conducted using qualitative methodology, guided by historicalcultural theory itself. The following methodological procedures were carried out: Preliminary conversations to present the research and obtain acceptance from the institutions; Technical visits tosocial institutions working with the theme of migration; Documentary research, in which carefulreadings were made of official documents on Early Childhood Education at the Federal and Districtlevels and of the Pedagogical Political Projects of the schools where the research was conducted;Participant observation sessions during the children's free play times; Play workshops with childrenand teachers (free play, guided play, playing with music, handling structured and unstructured toys,making toys, and playing with nature) and conversation circles with children and teachers; Semistructured interviews with parents and/or guardians of children, teachers, and school administratorsin early childhood schools and social and government institutions that work with the cause of migration; Production of a field diary by the researcher with reports and perceptions about the experiences; Technical visits to the migrant reception institution in the Federal District in order to betterunderstand the topic of migration. The construction and analysis of the information gathered wasanchored in a historical-cultural perspective, taking into account the researcher/participant relationship during the research, which enabled the development of constructive-interpretative knowledge about the theme, with the research objective as a backdrop through category analysis. The mainfindings of this research indicate that legislation and public policies have contributed to advances ina more inclusive educational system, such as guaranteed enrollment. However, there are still a rangeof challenges to be overcome, such as the language barrier, the constant need for teacher training,and the provision of multidisciplinary support in the educational sphere. This suggests intersectionalwork that should involve multiple actors, such as the government, civil society, the school community, and immigrants. Additionally, the relevance of play as a fundamental tool for the holistic development and welcoming of young children in early childhood education, in the face of the migratoryreality, stands out. Furthermore, it was possible to note that the presence of migrant children canbring many cultural contributions, thus expanding diversity in our country.La grave crisis humanitaria que atraviesa Venezuela ha impulsado el aumento del flujo de inmigrantes de ese país hacia Brasil, lo que modifica su panorama social y demográfico. Una gran parte deestas personas son niños que llegan, en su mayoría, con experiencias de vulnerabilidad y graves violaciones de los derechos humanos. La adaptación al entorno escolar, que ahora incluye una diversidad cultural y lingüística, exige que las instituciones reevalúen su visión sobre la emergente temática migratoria. En este sentido, el objetivo de la presente tesis fue comprender las experiencias de losniños inmigrantes venezolanos en contextos lúdicos de la escuela de educación infantil pública brasileña. Reconocemos que la situación de la migración y el refugio es muy compleja, pero con estatesis queremos defender que los niños que llegaron a Brasil (re)configuran sus formas de ser y estaren el mundo a partir de sus territorios, de manera que producen cultura y resisten las lógicas preestablecidas para ellos, a través del juego. Partiendo de la teoría histórico-cultural del desarrollo humano de Lev Semionovitch Vigotski, basada en el materialismo histórico-dialéctico y los estudioscontemporáneos sobre la infancia y la migración, la investigación se llevó a cabo mediante una metodología cualitativa, orientada por la propia teoría histórico-cultural. Se llevaron a cabo los siguientes procedimientos metodológicos: Conversaciones previas para presentar la investigación y obtener la aceptación de las instituciones; Visitas técnicas a las instituciones sociales que trabajan conla temática de las migraciones; Investigación documental, en la que se realizaron lecturas cuidadosas de documentos oficiales sobre la Educación Infantil a nivel federal y distrital y de los ProyectosPolíticos Pedagógicos de las escuelas en las que se llevó a cabo la investigación; Sesiones de observación participante en los momentos de juego libre de los niños; Realización de talleres de juegocon niños y profesores (juego libre, juegos dirigidos, juegos musicales, manejo de juguetes estructurados y no estructurados, fabricación de juguetes y juegos con la naturaleza) y rondas de conversación con los niños y los profesores; Entrevistas semiestructuradas con padres y/o responsables delos niños, docentes y gestores escolares en escuelas infantiles e instituciones sociales y guberna-mentales que trabajan con la causa migratoria; Elaboración de un diario de campo de la investigadora con relatos y percepciones sobre las experiencias. Visitas técnicas a la institución de acogida demigrantes en el Distrito Federal con el fin de comprender mejor el tema de la migración. La construcción y el análisis de la información recopilada se basaron en una perspectiva histórico-cultural,teniendo en cuenta la relación entre la investigadora y los participantes durante la investigación, loque permitió elaborar un conocimiento constructivo-interpretativo sobre el tema, teniendo comotelón de fondo el objetivo de la investigación mediante el análisis de categorías. Los principales hallazgos de esta investigación indican que la legislación y las políticas públicas han contribuido aavances en un sistema educativo más inclusivo, como es el caso de la matrícula garantizada. Sin embargo, aún hay una serie de retos que superar, como la barrera lingüística, la necesidad constante de formación docente y la oferta de apoyo multidisciplinar en el ámbito educativo. Esto sugiere un trabajo interseccional que debe involucrar a múltiples actores, como el gobierno, la sociedad civil,la comunidad escolar y los inmigrantes. Además, cabe destacar la importancia del juego como herramienta fundamental para el desarrollo holístico y la acogida de los niños pequeños en la educación infantil, ante la realidad migratoria. Además, se ha podido observar que la presencia de niños migrantes puede aportar muchas contribuciones culturales, ampliando así la diversidad en nuestro país.
dc.description.unidade: Instituto de Psicologia (IP)
dc.description.unidade: Departamento de Psicologia Escolar e do Desenvolvimento (IP PED)
dc.description.ppg: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologia do Desenvolvimento e Escolar