Veuillez utiliser cette adresse pour citer ce document : http://repositorio.unb.br/handle/10482/50407
Fichier(s) constituant ce document :
Fichier TailleFormat
DllubiaSantclairMatias_TESE.pdf2,95 MBAdobe PDFVoir/Ouvrir
Affichage complet
Élément Dublin CoreValeurLangue
dc.contributor.advisor: Silva, Kleber Aparecido da
dc.contributor.author: Matias, Dllubia Santclair
dc.date.issued: 2024-09-20-
dc.date.submitted: 2024-06-17-
dc.identifier.citation: MATIAS, Dllubia Santclair. Problematizando praxiologias translíngues na formação continuada de professoras de língua inglesa de Goiás. 2024. 151 f., il. Tese (Doutorado em Linguística) — Universidade de Brasília, Brasília 2024.
dc.description: Tese (doutorado) — Universidade de Brasília, Instituto de Letras, Departamento de Linguística, Português e Línguas Clássicas, Programa de Pós-Graduação em Linguística, 2024.
dc.description.abstract: Esta pesquisa parte de encontros e desestabilizações na Formação Continuada de Professoras de Língua Inglesa de Goiás, na qual delineio sentidos a partir da metáfora da Pamonhada. Envolvo-me em uma postura crítica, decolonial e translíngue para construção da Tese, com objetivo de estabelecer um diálogo sobre praxiologias translíngues em vivência, coconstrução e expansão por nós, agentes deste estudo, em um contexto local situado, o Grupo de Estudos de Professores/as de Língua Inglesa de Goiás (GEPLIGO), reconhecido à época por Virtual GEPLIGO 2021, a fim de compreender de que modo as discussões emergidas nos encontros do Grupo de Estudos enunciam possibilidades em favor da justiça social, a partir da Educação Linguística em Língua Inglesa. Busco discutir os sentidos negociados e expandidos, as praxiologias vivenciadas nesse Grupo de Estudos pelas agentes da pesquisa, sob a lente da translinguagem. Argumento em favor da compreensão de que praxiologias translíngues podem favorecer a justiça social e cognitiva, tendo em vista a possibilidade do reconhecimento e a valorização de repertórios individuais mobilizados para produzir sentidos em ambiente de Educação Linguística e, consequentemente, nas práticas sociais cotidianas, cujos elementos dinâmicos e fluídos reverberam no modo como agimos na, com e pela linguagem. Essa reflexão parte de questionamentos relacionados à visão do Brasil como um país monolíngue, à invenção de línguas nomeadas simbolicamente representantes de um Estado-Nação e à percepção de que as práticas linguísticas englobam outros elementos, sensoriais e espaciais, por exemplo, além do uso intercambiável de uma língua e outra. O material empírico é gerado e discutido a partir de uma perspectiva interpretativista, refletindo sentidos da Pesquisa Sentipensante, por meio de fontes diversas – reflexões iniciais e finais, relato de experiências (sharing sessions), interações nos encontros do Grupo de Estudos. A análise textual discursiva é realizada de acordo com os princípios da Linguística Aplicada Crítica (LAC). O conceito de praxiologias translíngues em coconstrução situada, evidenciado pelas inteligibilidades das agentes, mostra que o modo de produção de sentidos e os sentidos são expandidos em relação à alternância entre línguas, à identidade do professor de Língua Inglesa, à intersecção entre repertórios/língua e identidade, à pluralidade de linguagens na Educação Linguística, sob uma visão crítica de que agimos na e pela linguagem. As praxiologias translíngues em emergência e vivência no Virtual GEPLIGO 2021 podem sulear Políticas Linguísticas de Formação Continuada para Professoras de Línguas, a partir desse contexto local goiano cerradeiro no Sul Global.
dc.language.isopor
dc.title: Problematizando praxiologias translíngues na formação continuada de professoras de língua inglesa de Goiás
dc.type: Tese
dc.subject.keyword: Professores de inglês
dc.subject.keyword: Professores - formação continuada
dc.subject.keyword: Educação linguística
dc.description.abstract1: This doctoral research starts from encounters and destabilizations in the continuing education of English teachers in Goiás, in which I outline meanings based on the Pamonhada metaphor. I engage in a critical, decolonial and translingual stance to construct the Thesis, it aims at establishing a dialogue about translingual praxiologies in experience, co-construction and expansion by us, agents of this study, in a local context, Grupo de Estudos de Professores/as de Língua Inglesa de Goiás (GEPLIGO). The Study Group of English language teachers from Goiás was known at the time by Virtual GEPLIGO 2021. I seek to understand how the discussions that emerged in the group meetings enunciated possibilities in favor of social justice, based on Linguistic Education in English. I seek to discuss the negotiated and expanded meanings, the praxiologies experienced in this Study Group by the research agents, under the lens of translanguaging. I argue in favor of understanding that translingual praxiologies can favor social and cognitive justice, considering the possibility of recognizing and valuing individual repertoires mobilized to produce meanings in a Linguistic Education environment and, consequently, in everyday social practices, these elements semiotics and fluids reverberate in the way we act in, with and through language. This part reflects on questions related to the vision of Brazil as a monolingual country, the invention of symbolically named languages representing a nation-state and the perception that linguistic practices encompass other elements, sensorial and spatial, for example, in addition to the use interchangeable from one language to another. The empirical material is generated and discussed from an interpretive perspective, reflecting meanings of sentipensante research, through different sources – initial and final reflections, reports of experiences (sharing sessions), interactions in group meetings. Discursive textual analysis is carried out in accordance with the principles of Critical Applied Linguistics (CAL). The concept of translingual praxiologies in situated co-construction, by the intelligibility of the agents, shows that the mode of production of meanings and meanings are expanded in relation to the alternation between languages, the identity of the English language teacher, the intersection between repertoires/language and identity, to the plurality of languages in Linguistic Education, under a critical view that we act in and through language. Translingual praxiologies in emergence and experience at Virtual GEPLIGO 2021 can guide linguistic policies for continuing education for language teachers, based on this local context of Goiás in the Cerrado/midwest region of Brazil, part of the Global South.
dc.description.abstract2: This doctoral research starts from encounters and destabilizations in the continuing education of English teachers in Goiás, in which I outline meanings based on the Pamonhada metaphor. I engage in a critical, decolonial and translingual stance to construct the Thesis, it aims at establishing a dialogue about translingual praxiologies in experience, co-construction and expansion by us, agents of this study, in a local context, Grupo de Estudos de Professores/as de Língua Inglesa de Goiás (GEPLIGO). The Study Group of English language teachers from Goiás was known at the time by Virtual GEPLIGO 2021. I seek to understand how the discussions that emerged in the group meetings enunciated possibilities in favor of social justice, based on Linguistic Education in English. I seek to discuss the negotiated and expanded meanings, the praxiologies experienced in this Study Group by the research agents, under the lens of translanguaging. I argue in favor of understanding that translingual praxiologies can favor social and cognitive justice, considering the possibility of recognizing and valuing individual repertoires mobilized to produce meanings in a Linguistic Education environment and, consequently, in everyday social practices, these elements semiotics and fluids reverberate in the way we act in, with and through language. This part reflects on questions related to the vision of Brazil as a monolingual country, the invention of symbolically named languages representing a nation-state and the perception that linguistic practices encompass other elements, sensorial and spatial, for example, in addition to the use interchangeable from one language to another. The empirical material is generated and discussed from an interpretive perspective, reflecting meanings of sentipensante research, through different sources – initial and final reflections, reports of experiences (sharing sessions), interactions in group meetings. Discursive textual analysis is carried out in accordance with the principles of Critical Applied Linguistics (CAL). The concept of translingual praxiologies in situated co-construction, by the intelligibility of the agents, shows that the mode of production of meanings and meanings are expanded in relation to the alternation between languages, the identity of the English language teacher, the intersection between repertoires/language and identity, to the plurality of languages in Linguistic Education, under a critical view that we act in and through language. Translingual praxiologies in emergence and experience at Virtual GEPLIGO 2021 can guide linguistic policies for continuing education for language teachers, based on this local context of Goiás in the Cerrado/midwest region of Brazil, part of the Global South.Esta investigación parte de encuentros y desestabilizaciones en la formación continua de profesores de lengua inglesa en Goiás, en la que esbozo significados a partir de la metáfora de Pamonhada. Adopto una postura crítica, decolonial y translingüística para construir la Tesis, con el objetivo de establecer un diálogo sobre las praxiologías translingüísticas en experiencia, co-construcción y expansión por parte de nosotros, agentes de este estudio, en un contexto local, el Grupo de Estudio de Profesores de Lengua Inglesa de Goiás (GEPLIGO), reconocidos en su momento por Virtual GEPLIGO 2021, con el fin de comprender cómo las discusiones surgidas en las reuniones del grupo enuncian posibilidades a favor de la justicia social, a partir de la educación lingüística en inglés. Busco discutir los significados negociados y ampliados, las praxiologías vividas en este grupo de estudios por los agentes de investigación, bajo la lente del translenguaje. Argumento a favor de comprender que las praxiologías translingüísticas pueden favorecer la justicia social y cognitiva, considerando la posibilidad de reconocer y valorar repertorios individuales movilizados para producir significados en un entorno de educación lingüística y, en consecuencia, en las prácticas sociales cotidianas, cuyos elementos dinámicos y fluidos repercuten en el forma en que actuamos en, con y a través del lenguaje. Esta reflexión se basa en cuestiones relacionadas con la visión de Brasil como un país monolingüe, la invención de lenguas nombradas simbólicamente como representantes de un Estado-nación y la percepción de que las prácticas lingüísticas abarcan otros elementos, sensoriales y espaciales, por ejemplo, en además del uso intercambiable de una lengua a otra. El material empírico es generado y discutido desde una perspectiva interpretativa, reflejando significados de la investigación sentimental, a través de diferentes fuentes – reflexiones iniciales y finales, relatos de experiencias (sesiones de intercambio), interacciones en reuniones grupales. El análisis textual discursivo se realiza de acuerdo con los principios de la Lingüística Crítica Aplicada (LAC). El concepto de praxiologías translingüísticas en co-construcción situada, evidenciada por la inteligibilidad de los agentes, muestra que los modos de producción de significados y significados se amplían en relación con la alternancia entre lenguas, la identidad del profesor de lengua inglesa, la intersección entre repertorios/lengua e identidad, a la pluralidad de lenguas en la educación lingüística, bajo una visión crítica de que actuamos en y a través de la lengua. Las praxiologías translingüísticas en emergencia y experiencia en Virtual GEPLIGO 2021 pueden orientar las políticas lingüísticas para la formación continuada de profesores de lenguas, a partir de este contexto local de Goiás en la región Cerradeira del Brasil pertenecente al Sur Global.
dc.description.unidade: Instituto de Letras (IL)
dc.description.unidade: Departamento de Linguística, Português e Línguas Clássicas (IL LIP)
dc.description.ppg: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Linguística
Collection(s) :Teses, dissertações e produtos pós-doutorado
Affichage abbrégé " class="statisticsLink btn btn-primary" href="/handle/10482/50407/statistics">
Tous les documents dans DSpace sont protégés par copyright, avec tous droits réservés.