Veuillez utiliser cette adresse pour citer ce document : http://repositorio.unb.br/handle/10482/44304
Fichier(s) constituant ce document :
Fichier Description TailleFormat
2019_FranciscoSchertelFerreiraMendes.pdf2,85 MBAdobe PDFVoir/Ouvrir
Affichage complet
Élément Dublin CoreValeurLangue
dc.contributor.advisor: Frazão, Ana de Oliveira-
dc.contributor.author: Mendes, Francisco Schertel Ferreira-
dc.date.issued: 2022-07-20-
dc.date.submitted: 2019-09-02-
dc.identifier.citation: MENDES, Francisco Schertel Ferreira. The use of leniency policies in the prosecution of cartels and organized crime: underlying principles and judicial practice. 2019. [200] f. Tese (Doutorado em Direito) — Universidade de Brasília, Brasília, 2019.
dc.description: Tese (doutorado) — Universidade de Brasília, Faculdade de Direito, Programa de Pós-Graduação em Direito, 2019.
dc.description.abstract: O tema central da tese é a pratica da colaboração premiada, introduzida no ordenamento brasileiro em 2013 pela Lei de Organizações Criminosas, e o programa brasileiro de leniência antitruste, estabelecido pela Lei de Defesa da Concorrência, de 2011. A tese desenvolve uma análise crítica da pratica da colaboração premiada e rejeita elementos centrais do paradigma dominante no direito brasileiro acerca da regulação legal do instituto.
dc.language.isoeng
dc.title: The use of leniency policies in the prosecution of cartels and organized crime : underlying principles and judicial practice
dc.type: Tese
dc.subject.keyword: Acordo de leniência
dc.subject.keyword: Colaboração premiada
dc.subject.keyword: Cartel
dc.subject.keyword: Corrupção - prevenção
dc.subject.keyword: Defesa da concorrência
dc.description.abstract1: The subject of this thesis is the practice of the rewarded collaboration regulation, introduced by the 2013 Organized Crime Act, and the Brazilian antitrust leniency program, provided for by the 2011 Competition Act. The thesis develops a criticai analysis of the practice of collaboration agreements and rejects core elements of the dominant view in Brazilian law regarding the rewarded collaboration regulation.
dc.description.unidade: Faculdade de Direito (FD)
dc.description.ppg: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Direito
Collection(s) :Teses, dissertações e produtos pós-doutorado
Affichage abbrégé " class="statisticsLink btn btn-primary" href="/handle/10482/44304/statistics">
Tous les documents dans DSpace sont protégés par copyright, avec tous droits réservés.