http://repositorio.unb.br/handle/10482/37660| Arquivo | Descrição | Tamanho | Formato | |
| 2003_AnaMarusiaPinheiroLimaMeneguim.pdf Restrito | 2,45 MB | Adobe PDF | Acesso Restrito |
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Oliveira, Selma Regina Nunes | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Meneguin, Ana Marusia Pinheiro Lima | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-05-08 | - |
| dc.date.submitted | 2003-09-30 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | MENEGUIN, Ana Marusia Pinheiro Lima. Publicidade em trânsito: o mercadológico e o social em campanhas de automóveis. 2003. 114 f., il. Dissertação (Mestrado em Comunicação)-Universidade de Brasília, Brasília, 2003. | pt_BR |
| dc.description | Dissertação (mestrado)—Universidade de Brasília, Faculdade de Comunicação, 2003. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | A Publicidade transforma o automóvel em ser vivo e o ser humano em máquina. Produto em marca. Meio de transporte em símbolo de status. A armadura também pode ser a arma. O motorista tanto é deus como pecador. Dirigir é prazer e é dor. O trânsito é palco e também arena. E espaço público que foi privatizado. A Publicidade transporta o indivíduo da condição de pessoa para estatística. Inclui e exclui ao mesmo tempo. A Publicidade transita. Da necessidade ao desejo, da promessa à atitude, da disposição ao comportamento. Da conquista à manutenção. Faz conviver o comercial, o político, o social. A Publicidade abastece o Imaginário, organiza a Cultura, fragmenta a vida em estereótipos. E todos os caminhos são ida e vinda, porque o automóvel, o motorista, o trânsito, o indivíduo, o Imaginário, a Cultura e a vida são molas mestras para o discurso publicitário. Impregnado no cotidiano, com seus insistentes slogans, chamando o público a assinar um contrato, pacto tácito que é a origem de todo o poder da Publicidade. | pt_BR |
| dc.language.iso | por | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Publicidade em trânsito : o mercadológico e o social em campanhas de automóveis | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.keyword | Campanhas publicitárias | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.keyword | Discurso publicitário | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.keyword | Propaganda social | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract1 | This thesis aims at analysing Advertising related to the automobile, contrasting salesmanship and brand promotion, of a marketing character, with traffic safety messages, of a social kind, noting similarities, differences and points of friction between them. The constituent elements of the two faces of this speech-genre are highlighted, especially the exhortation to take a stance and the use of stereotypes as models to be followed by the target public. The theoretical and methodological bases are Social Psychology and Speech Analysis, as proposed by the French School of thought. Advertising transforms the automobile into a living thing and a human being into a machine, a product into a brand, a means of transport into a status symbol. On the other hand, Publicity transforms the armour into a weapon. The driver is a god as much as a sinner. Driving may be a pleasure and also a pain. Traffic is like a stage and also like a battlefield. It is public space which has been privatized. Advertisements transport the individual from the condition of person to a statistic. They include and exclude people at the same time. Ads move from the need to the desire, from the promise to the attitude, from the intention to the action. From the conquest to the maintenance. They bring together business, politics and social life. They supply the Imagery, organize Culture, fragment life into stereotypes. They are ali two-way streets, because the automobile, the driver, traffic, the individual, the Imagery, Culture and life are like an engine for the speech-genres of Advertising and Publicity. The speech-genres that are impregnated in day-to-day life, with their insistent slogans, calling the public to sign a contract, a tacit pact that is the origin of ali the power of the ads. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.unidade | Faculdade de Comunicação (FAC) | pt_BR |
| dc.description.ppg | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Comunicação | pt_BR |