| Élément Dublin Core | Valeur | Langue |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Henríquez, Hernán Roberto | - |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Mesquita, Jaqueline Godoy | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Gallegos Castro, Claudio Andrés | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-08-15 | - |
| dc.date.submitted | 2019-01-23 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | GALLEGOS CASTRO, Claudio Andrés. Qualitative properties on measure differential and measure functional differential equations: fixed points on multivalued maps with applications. 2019. xv, 89 f. Tese (Doutorado em Matemática)—Universidade de Brasília, Brasília, 2019. | pt_BR |
| dc.description | Tese (doutorado)—Universidade de Brasília, Instituto de Ciências Exatas, Departamento de Matemática, 2019. | pt_BR |
| dc.description | Tesis (doutorado)—Universidad de Santiago de Chile, Facultad de Ciencia Departamento de Matematica y Ciencia de la Computación, 2019. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Neste trabalho nós investigamos o comportamento assintótico das equações diferenciais em medida (EDF para abreviar) e das equações dinâmicas em escalas temporais por meio das equações diferenciais ordinárias generalizadas (EDOG para abreviar). Estabelecemos novos resultados que garantem a existência de soluções ilimitadas para EDOGs e, usando as conhecidas correspondências entre EDOG e EDM e entre EDM e as equações dinâmicas em escalas temporais, obtemos resultados similares para estas equações. Além disso, introduzimos uma classe de equações chamada equações diferenciais funcionais em medida (EDFM) com retardo in nito dependendo do tempo e estudamos a correspondência entre as soluções dessas equações e as soluções das EDOGs em espacos de Banach. Obtemos um resultado de existência e unicidade e dependência contínua dos parâmetros para EDFMs com retardo in nito dependendo do tempo. Estabelecemos um resultado de existência de soluções para EDFMs com retardo in nito dependendo do tempo na presença de uma perturbacão independente do estado. Desenvolvemos a teoria no contexto dos espaços de fase de finidos axiomaticamente. Por outro lado, investigamos a existência de pontos fi xos para multifunções de nidas em espaços de Banach. Usando o conceito de escalas em espaços de Banach, estabelecemos a existência de um ponto fixo da multifuncão em um subespaço vetorial onde a aplicacão éapenas localmente Lipschitz contínua. Aplicamos nossos resultados para estabelecer a existência de soluções fracas e de soluções assintoticamente quase-períodicas de um problema de Cauchy abstrato regido por uma inclusão diferencial de primeira ordem. Nossos resultados foram obtidos usando a teoria de ponto xo para a medida de não-compacidade. | pt_BR |
| dc.language.iso | eng | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Qualitative properties on measure differential and measure functional differential equations : fixed points on multivalued maps with applications | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.keyword | Equações diferenciais | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.keyword | Multifunções | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.keyword | Equações dinâmicas | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract1 | In this work, we investigate the asymptotic behaviour for measure differential equations (MDEs, for short) and dynamic equations on time scales via generalized ordinary differential equations (generalized ODEs, for short). We establish new results that guarantee the existence of unbounded solutions for generalized ODEs, and using the known correspondence between generalized ODEs and MDEs, also between MDEs and dynamic equations on time scales, we obtain similar results for these equations. Furthermore, we introduce measure functional differential equations (MFDEs) with in nite time-dependent delay, and we study the correspondence between the solutions of these equations and the solutions of the generalized ODEs in Banach spaces. We obtain an existence{ uniqueness result of solutions and continuous dependence on parameters for MFDEs with in nite time-dependent delay. We establish a result of existence of solutions for a MFDE with in nite time-dependent delay in the presence of a perturbation independent of the state. We develop the theory in the context of phase spaces de ned axiomatically. On the other hand, we investigate existence of xed points for multivalued maps de ned on Banach spaces. Using the Banach spaces scale concept, we establish the existence of xed points of a multivalued map in a vector subspace when the map is only locally Lipschitz continuous. We apply our results to the existence of mild solutions and asymptotically almost periodic solutions of an abstract Cauchy problem governed by a rst order differential inclusion. Our results are obtained by using xed point theory for the measure of noncompactness. | pt_BR |