| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Lacerda, Marilusa Pinto Coelho | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.author | Poppiel, Raúl Roberto | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-07-30 | - |
| dc.date.submitted | 2016-02-29 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | POPPIEL, Raúl Roberto. Mapeamento pedológico por meio de série histórica Landsat-5 TM e Biblioteca Espectral na Bacia do Rio Jardim (DF). 2016. 158 f., il. Dissertação (Mestrado em Agronomia)—Universidade de Brasília, Brasília, 2016. | pt_BR |
| dc.description | Dissertação (mestrado)—Universidade de Brasília, Faculdade de Agronomia e Medicina Veterinária, 2016. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | A demanda por levantamentos detalhados de solos tem crescido mundialmente, em função do aumento populacional e de práticas agrícolas cada vez mais intensivas. A execução de levantamentos de solos no Brasil é necessária para subsidiar o planejamento dos recursos naturais e de atividades agropecuárias, assim como para monitor os impactos ambientais produzidos pelas atividades desenvolvidas. Os mapeamentos pedológicos disponíveis foram gerados particularmente nas décadas de 70 e 80, em escalas de pouco detalhamento. Nas últimas décadas, novas alternativas foram encontradas para otimizar os mapeamentos convencionais, principalmente mediante o uso de técnicas de sensoriamento remoto e metodologias quantitativas para predição espacial dos solos e de seus atributos, destacando-se o mapeamento digital de solos. No Distrito Federal (DF), a principal fonte de informações pedológicas se encontra em escala 1:100.000, e muitas vezes não atende aos diversos estudos pedológicos, em razão da escala de pouco detalhamento. Diante desta situação, este trabalho teve, como objetivo principal, individualizar classes de solos da Bacia do Rio Jardim, no DF, por meio de técnicas de sensoriamento remoto. Por meio de análises morfológicas, físicas, químicas e espectroscópicas, foram caracterizadas as principais classes de solos da bacia estudada, gerando-se uma biblioteca espectral de solos da referida bacia. Para o mapeamento digital de solos foi elaborada uma imagem composta de solos expostos a partir de série histórica de imagens Landsat 5-TM de 1984 a 2009. Por meio da biblioteca espectral dos solos e imagem composta dos solos expostos da área estudada, foram realizados processamentos digitais com utilização de técnicas de análises espectrais, gerando-se o mapa digital de solos da Bacia do Rio Jardim, DF. | pt_BR |
| dc.language.iso | por | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Mapeamento pedológico por meio de série histórica Landsat-5 TM e Biblioteca Espectral na Bacia do Rio Jardim (DF) | en |
| dc.title.alternative | Pedological mapping by Landsat-5 TM historical series and spectral library in the Jardim River Basin (Federal District) | en |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.keyword | Gênese dos solos | en |
| dc.subject.keyword | Modelagem | en |
| dc.subject.keyword | Mineralogia | en |
| dc.identifier.doi | http://dx.doi.org/10.26512/2016.02.D.21126 | - |
| dc.description.abstract1 | The demand for detailed soil surveys has increased worldwide due to population growth and agricultural practices increasingly intensive land use. The execution of soil surveys in Brazil is necessary to support the planning of natural resources and agricultural activities, as well as monitoring of environmental impacts produced by the activities developed. Available pedological maps were generated particularly in the 70s and 80s in small detail scales. In last decades new alternatives were found to optimize conventional mappings, mainly by the use of remote sensing techniques and quantitative methodologies for spatial prediction of soil and its attributes, especially the soil digital mapping. In the Federal District (DF), the main source of soil information is at 1:100,000 scale, and often does not fit to the various soil studies, because of the small scale. In this situation, this study aimed to the individualization of the occurrence of soil classes in the Jardim River Basin, in the Federal District, by remote sensing techniques. By means of morphological, physical, chemical and spectroscopic analysis we characterized the main occurrence of soil classes in the studied basin, generating a spectral library of soils of the Jardim River Basin, DF. For the digital mapping of soils, we prepared a composite image of exposed soils from Landsat 5-TM image processing of a historical serie from 1984 to 2009. By means of spectral library of soils and composite image of bare soil in the study area, we conducted digital processing with techniques of spectral analysis, generating the soil digital mapping of the Jardim River Basin, DF. | - |
| dc.description.abstract1 | The demand for detailed soil surveys has increased worldwide due to population growth and agricultural practices increasingly intensive land use. The execution of soil surveys in Brazil is necessary to support the planning of natural resources and agricultural activities, as well as monitoring of environmental impacts produced by the activities developed. Available pedological maps were generated particularly in the 70s and 80s in small detail scales. In last decades new alternatives were found to optimize conventional mappings, mainly by the use of remote sensing techniques and quantitative methodologies for spatial prediction of soil and its attributes, especially the soil digital mapping. In the Federal District (DF), the main source of soil information is at 1:100,000 scale, and often does not fit to the various soil studies, because of the small scale. In this situation, this study aimed to the individualization of the occurrence of soil classes in the Jardim River Basin, in the Federal District, by remote sensing techniques. By means of morphological, physical, chemical and spectroscopic analysis we characterized the main occurrence of soil classes in the studied basin, generating a spectral library of soils of the Jardim River Basin, DF. For the digital mapping of soils, we prepared a composite image of exposed soils from Landsat 5-TM image processing of a historical serie from 1984 to 2009. By means of spectral library of soils and composite image of bare soil in the study area, we conducted digital processing with techniques of spectral analysis, generating the soil digital mapping of the Jardim River Basin, DF. | en |
| dc.description.unidade | Faculdade de Agronomia e Medicina Veterinária (FAV) | pt_BR |
| dc.description.ppg | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agronomia | pt_BR |