| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nunes, Eliana dos Reis | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.author | Miletti, Renato | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-04-11 | - |
| dc.date.submitted | 2015-12-17 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | MILETTI, Renato. Usando os projetos de trabalho na educação de jovens e adultos: um estudo de caso para a 3ª etapa do 3º segmento. 2015. 283 f., il. Dissertação (Mestrado Profissional de Ensino de Física)—Universidade de Brasília, Brasília, 2015. | pt_BR |
| dc.description | Dissertação (mestrado)—Universidade de Brasília, Instituto de Física, Programa de Pós-Graduação em Física, 2015. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | O objetivo desta pesquisa é oferecer aos docentes que atuam no 3º segmento da Educação de Jovens e Adultos (EJA), uma alternativa de ação pedagógica, que torne o processo de aprendizagem de conteúdos relacionados à Física, mais significativo. A ação é baseada na aplicação de projetos de trabalho relacionados a temas da eletricidade e do eletromagnetismo presentes na 3ª etapa deste segmento. A pesquisa foi aplicada em uma escola pertencente à rede pública do Distrito Federal, no período noturno. A aplicação dos projetos de trabalho segue uma sequência dividida em dois momentos. Em um primeiro momento, os estudantes escolhem os temas de seu maior interesse, relacionados à eletricidade, formando grupos de pesquisa. A partir dessa escolha, o professor direciona a pesquisa do tema por meio de questões iniciais que permitem a compreensão dos conceitos presentes. Ainda neste momento, os grupos utilizam experimentos e demonstrações para a explicação dos conceitos aos colegas. No segundo momento, os grupos recebem um novo roteiro com questionamentos relacionados ao tema, além das perguntas formuladas, pelos próprios grupos, no início do trabalho. Com a orientação do professor, os estudantes apresentam seus temas, de preferência utilizando recursos visuais que facilitem a compreensão pelos colegas. Após a aplicação dessa metodologia, em dois momentos distintos e com grupos diferentes de estudantes, verifica-se, por meio dos relatos dos mesmos, uma mudança de postura, principalmente relacionada ao envolvimento destes com as atividades propostas. Também se verifica, por meio da análise de dois pré-testes e dois pós-testes aplicados, uma melhora na compreensão dos estudantes referente às grandezas relacionadas à eletricidade e ao funcionamento de aparatos elétricos presentes no cotidiano. Percebe-se, ainda, que a utilização dos projetos de trabalho gera uma maior motivação do professor e dos estudantes, permitindo, assim, uma possibilidade de sucesso dentro do processo de ensino e aprendizagem. | pt_BR |
| dc.language.iso | por | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Usando os projetos de trabalho na educação de jovens e adultos : um estudo de caso para a 3ª etapa do 3º segmento | en |
| dc.title.alternative | Using work projects in young and adults education : a case study for the 3rd stage of the 3rd segment | en |
| dc.type | Dissertação | en |
| dc.subject.keyword | Educação de jovens e adultos | en |
| dc.subject.keyword | Física - estudo e ensino | en |
| dc.subject.keyword | Projetos | en |
| dc.subject.keyword | Aprendizagem significativa | en |
| dc.identifier.doi | http://dx.doi.org/10.26512/2015.12.D.19911 | - |
| dc.description.abstract1 | The goal of this research is to offer to Faculty members who work with the 3rd degree of Education for Young and Adult (EJA), a pedagogical action alternative that makes the learning process of contents related to Physics more meaningful. The action is based in the application of work projects related to electricity and electromagnetism subjects present in the 3rd stage of this segment. This research was applied to students who study nightly in a Public School which is part of the Federal District school system. The implementation of the work projects follows a divided sequence in two moments. In the first moment the students choose one of the subjects of their greatest interest, related to electricity, forming research groups. From that choice on, the teacher guides the research of the subject through initial issues that allow the understanding of the presented concept. During this process the groups use experiments and exemplification to explain the concepts to their classmates. In the second moment, the groups receive a new guidelines with questions related to the subject, besides questions formulated by the groups themselves in the early stage of the work. With their teacher’s guidance students present their topics, preferably using visual resources that ease their colleagues understanding. After the application of this methodology, in two distinct moments and with different student groups, it is verified through their own accounts a change in attitude, mainly related to their involvement with the proposed activities. It has also been verified through the analysis of a pre-test and a post-test applied an improvement in the understanding of the pupils referring to the magnitudes related to electricity and the working of electrical gadgets present in our everyday lives. It is noticed that the use of work projects generates greater motivation to the teacher and students, allowing a higher possibility of success with the learning and teaching processes. | - |
| dc.description.abstract1 | The goal of this research is to offer to Faculty members who work with the 3rd degree of Education for Young and Adult (EJA), a pedagogical action alternative that makes the learning process of contents related to Physics more meaningful. The action is based in the application of work projects related to electricity and electromagnetism subjects present in the 3rd stage of this segment. This research was applied to students who study nightly in a Public School which is part of the Federal District school system. The implementation of the work projects follows a divided sequence in two moments. In the first moment the students choose one of the subjects of their greatest interest, related to electricity, forming research groups. From that choice on, the teacher guides the research of the subject through initial issues that allow the understanding of the presented concept. During this process the groups use experiments and exemplification to explain the concepts to their classmates. In the second moment, the groups receive a new guidelines with questions related to the subject, besides questions formulated by the groups themselves in the early stage of the work. With their teacher’s guidance students present their topics, preferably using visual resources that ease their colleagues understanding. After the application of this methodology, in two distinct moments and with different student groups, it is verified through their own accounts a change in attitude, mainly related to their involvement with the proposed activities. It has also been verified through the analysis of a pre-test and a post-test applied an improvement in the understanding of the pupils referring to the magnitudes related to electricity and the working of electrical gadgets present in our everyday lives. It is noticed that the use of work projects generates greater motivation to the teacher and students, allowing a higher possibility of success with the learning and teaching processes. | en |
| dc.description.unidade | Instituto de Física (IF) | pt_BR |
| dc.description.ppg | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ensino de Física, Mestrado Profissionalizante | pt_BR |