Veuillez utiliser cette adresse pour citer ce document : http://repositorio.unb.br/handle/10482/19761
Fichier(s) constituant ce document :
Fichier Description TailleFormat
2015_PetrusMarcelinoBarros.pdf2,58 MBAdobe PDFVoir/Ouvrir
Affichage complet
Élément Dublin CoreValeurLangue
dc.contributor.advisor: Verdeaux, Maria de Fátima da Silva
dc.contributor.author: Barros, Petrus Marcelino
dc.date.issued: 2016-03-24-
dc.date.submitted: 2015-12-08-
dc.identifier.citation: BARROS, Petrus Marcelino. Construção de uma unidade de ensino potencialmente significativa sobre conceitos da eletrodinâmica. 2015. 141 f., il. Dissertação (Mestrado Profissionalizante em Ensino de Física)—Universidade de Brasília, Brasília, 2015.
dc.description: Dissertação (mestrado)—Universidade de Brasília, Instituto de Física, Programa de Pós-Graduação de Mestrado Profissional em Ensino de Física, Mestrado Nacional Profissional em Ensino de Física, 2015.en
dc.description.abstract: Esta dissertação investigou os resultados da aplicação de uma Unidade de Ensino Potencialmente Significativa no Ensino Médio em busca de evidências de aprendizagem significativa sobre conceitos da eletrodinâmica. Assim, os conteúdos: corrente, tensão, resistência, energia e potência elétrica foram abordados. Este trabalho, fundamentado na Teoria de Aprendizagem Significativa de Ausubel e na Teoria de Ensino de Bruner, foi realizado em uma escola particular do Distrito Federal com duas turmas da terceira série do ensino médio, das quais uma tornou-se a turma experimental e outra a controle. Na turma experimental, os aprendizes foram submetidos à sequência didática e ao material autoral desenvolvido especificamente para esta pesquisa. Na turma controle, o professor/pesquisador ministrou aulas da forma tradicional sobre os mesmos temas abordados na turma experimental. Todos os aprendizes responderem dois testes: o primeiro chamado de teste de sondagem que teve como objetivo comparar as duas turmas antes da aplicação da metodologia e também serviu para investigar os conhecimentos prévios dos aprendizes; e um segundo teste realizado no final da aplicação do produto a fim de verificar a relação entre o uso da UEPS e o aumento na compreensão dos conceitos abordados. Os dados obtidos foram analisados de forma qualitativa e indicaram indícios de aprendizagem significativa após a aplicação da UEPS.
dc.language.isopor
dc.title: Construção de uma unidade de ensino potencialmente significativa sobre conceitos da eletrodinâmicaen
dc.title.alternative: Construction of a potentially meaningful teaching units on concepts of electrodynamicsen
dc.type: Dissertaçãoen
dc.subject.keyword: Eletrodinâmicaen
dc.subject.keyword: Física - estudo e ensino - ensino médioen
dc.subject.keyword: Aprendizagem significativaen
dc.identifier.doihttp://dx.doi.org/10.26512/2015.12.D.19761-
dc.description.abstract1: This dissertation investigated the application of the effect of a Potentially Significant Teaching Unit in high school in search of meaningful learning of evidence on electrodynamics. Contents as current, voltage, resistance, energy and electrical power was approached. This research project, based on Meaningful Learning Theory of Ausubel and Bruner Teaching Theory was held in a private school in the Federal District with two groups of the third year of high school, one of which became the experimental group and the other control group. In the experimental group learners underwent didactic sequence and copyright material developed specifically for this research. In the control group the teacher / researcher taught classes in the traditional way on the same topics covered in the experimental class. All learners answer two tests: the first called pumping test aimed to compare the two groups before the application of the methodology and also served to investigate prior knowledge of learners; and a second test performed at the end of application of the product in order to ascertain the relationship between the use of Potentially Meaningful Teaching Units (PMTU) and increased understanding of the concepts discussed. The data were analyzed qualitatively and indicated evidence significant learning of after the application of PMTU. The material produced and the didactic sequence is in the appendices of this dissertation.-
dc.description.abstract1: This dissertation investigated the application of the effect of a Potentially Significant Teaching Unit in high school in search of meaningful learning of evidence on electrodynamics. Contents as current, voltage, resistance, energy and electrical power was approached. This research project, based on Meaningful Learning Theory of Ausubel and Bruner Teaching Theory was held in a private school in the Federal District with two groups of the third year of high school, one of which became the experimental group and the other control group. In the experimental group learners underwent didactic sequence and copyright material developed specifically for this research. In the control group the teacher / researcher taught classes in the traditional way on the same topics covered in the experimental class. All learners answer two tests: the first called pumping test aimed to compare the two groups before the application of the methodology and also served to investigate prior knowledge of learners; and a second test performed at the end of application of the product in order to ascertain the relationship between the use of Potentially Meaningful Teaching Units (PMTU) and increased understanding of the concepts discussed. The data were analyzed qualitatively and indicated evidence significant learning of after the application of PMTU. The material produced and the didactic sequence is in the appendices of this dissertation.en
dc.description.unidade: Instituto de Física (IF)
dc.description.ppg: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ensino de Física, Mestrado Profissionalizante
Collection(s) :Teses, dissertações e produtos pós-doutorado
Affichage abbrégé " class="statisticsLink btn btn-primary" href="/handle/10482/19761/statistics">
Tous les documents dans DSpace sont protégés par copyright, avec tous droits réservés.