Ficheros en este ítem:
Fichero Descripción Tamaño Formato
2015_DouglasRamosLerena.pdf1,92 MBAdobe PDFVisualizar/Abrir
Registro completo de metadatos
Campo DC Valor Lengua/Idioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Silva, Cícero Lopes da
dc.contributor.author: Lorena, Douglas Ramos
dc.date.issued: 2016-02-19-
dc.date.submitted: 2015-06-16-
dc.identifier.citation: LORENA, Douglas Ramos. Produtividade e qualidade de bananas das cultivares ‘Grand Naine’ e ‘BRS Tropical’ em função de irrigação e adubação na região do Distrito Federal. 2015. x, 118 f., il. Dissertação (Mestrado em Agronomia)—Universidade de Brasília, Brasília, 2015.
dc.description: Dissertação (mestrado)—Universidade de Brasília, Faculdade de Agronomia e Medicina Veterinária, Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agronomia, 2015.
dc.description.abstract: A bananeira é uma planta que exige uma alta demanda hídrica e nutricional para alcançar elevados rendimentos. Para avaliar essas demandas, realizou-se um experimento na Fazenda Água Limpa – UnB, nos anos de 2013 a 2014, para observar a resposta da bananeira aos tratamentos propostos. O objetivo do presente trabalho foi avaliar aspectos quantitativos e qualitativos da produtividade inicial das bananeiras ‘Grand Naine’ e ‘BRS Tropical’ sob diferentes doses de adubação e diferentes volumes de irrigação suplementar no Distrito Federal. Os ensaios foram dispostos em quatro blocos inteiramente casualizados, que consistiram nas repetições, em um esquema fatorial 5x5, em parcelas subdivididas. As parcelas foram formadas por cinco volumes de irrigação suplementar e as subparcelas pelas cinco doses de adubação. As unidades experimentais foram formadas por quatro covas, com o espaçamento de 3x3 metros, totalizando 400 covas por experimento. Foram avaliados produtividade, número de cachos, número de pencas por cacho, número de bananas por cacho, número de bananas por penca, peso médio do fruto, comprimento, diâmetro do fruto, a relação entre comprimento e diâmetro e a firmeza da polpa. Os dados coletados foram submetidos à análise de variância e à análise de regressão, seguindo a equação polinomial completa. No primeiro ensaio, utilizou-se a cultivar de bananeira ‘Grand Naine’ com os volumes de irrigação suplementar de 1.090 – 2.177 – 4.300 – 6.540 – 8.720 litros.cova-1 e doses de nitrogênio de 40 – 165 – 290 – 415 – 540 Kg.ha-1. Houve interação significativa entre os volumes de irrigação suplementar e a adubação nitrogenada para a firmeza da polpa. De forma independente, os volumes de irrigação suplementar afetaram de maneira significativa o peso médio do fruto, e a produtividade, sendo que a menor produtividade observada foi de 9.611,85 Kg.ha-1 com a aplicação de um volume de irrigação de 1.090 litros.cova-1. Por outro lado, a maior produtividade observada foi de 27.865 Kg.ha-1 com a aplicação de um volume de irrigação suplementar de 6.540 litros.cova-1. O número de cachos foi influenciado tanto pela adubação nitrogenada quanto pelo uso da irrigação suplementar. A irrigação suplementar favoreceu a produção e a qualidade do fruto da bananeira ‘Grand Naine’. No segundo experimento, utilizou-se o hibrido de bananeira ‘BRS Tropical’ com os volumes de irrigação suplementar de 1.090 – 2.177 – 4.300 – 6.540 8.720 litros.cova-1 e doses de potássio de 0 – 167 – 344 – 500 – 667 Kg.ha-1. Houve interação significativa entre os volumes de irrigação suplementar e as doses de adubação potássica para o número de bananas por cacho e o comprimento do fruto. De maneira independente, a adubação potássica afetou significativamente o número de cachos, o peso médio do fruto e o diâmetro do fruto. O número de pencas por cacho, o número de bananas por penca e a produtividade foram influenciadas tanto pela adubação potássica quanto pelos volumes de irrigação suplementar. A produtividade mínima observada da bananeira ‘BRS Tropical’ foi de 1.195,4 Kg.ha-1 obtida com a dose zero de adubação potássica e o volume de irrigação suplementar de 1.090 litros.cova-1. Por outro lado, a maior produtividade observada foi de 11.752,4 Kg.ha-1 utilizando a dose de potássio de 500 Kg.ha-1 e o volume de irrigação suplementar igual a 6.540 litros.cova-1. O potássio promoveu incrementos na produtividade da bananeira ‘BRS Tropical.
dc.language.isopor
dc.title: Produtividade e qualidade de bananas das cultivares ‘Grand Naine’ e ‘BRS Tropical’ em função de irrigação e adubação na região do Distrito Federal
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.subject.keyword: Bananeira
dc.subject.keyword: Adubação nitrogenada
dc.subject.keyword: Irrigação agrícola
dc.subject.keyword: Banana - genética
dc.identifier.doihttp://dx.doi.org/10.26512/2015.06.D.19532
dc.contributor.advisorco: Peixoto, José Ricardo
dc.description.abstract1: The banana is a plant that requires a big demand of water and nutrients to achieve high yields. To achieve this high yields an experiment was realized at the Fazenda Água Limpa- UnB in the years 2013/2014, to evaluate the response of the banana’s tree to the proposed treatments. The objective of this work was evaluate quantitative and qualitative aspects of the initial productivity of banana ‘Grand Naine’ e ‘BRS Tropical’ under different doses of fertilization and under different volumes of supplemental irrigation in Distrito Federal. The tests were arranged in four randomized blocks, which were consisted in a 5x5 factorial design, in split plot. Five volumes of supplementary irrigation formed the plots and the subplots were formed by five fertilization doses. The experimental units were composed of four pits with 3x3 meters of spacing, totaling 400 pits for experiment. The productivity; the number of bunches, hands and finger productivity per bunches; the number of finger per hand; the median fruit weight; the median length and diameter of the banana; the relation between diameter and length and the median consistency pulp were evaluated. The collected data were submitted to a variance analysis and to a regression analysis, following the complete polynomial equation. In the first test, was used the banana ‘Grand Naine’ under a treatment of five different volumes of supplemental irrigation, 1090 – 2177 – 4300 – 6540 – 8720 liters.pit-1 and five levels of nitrogen fertilization, 40 – 165 – 290 – 415 – 540 Kg.ha-1. There was a significant interaction between the volumes of the supplemental irrigation and the nitrogen fertilization only for the median fruit consistency. In an independent way, the volume of supplemental irrigation affected significantly the medium fruit weight and the productivity, wherein the low productivity observed was of 9.611,85 Kg.ha-1 with an application of irrigation volume equal to 1090 litros.cova-1. In the other side the highest productivity observed was of 27.865 Kg.ha-1, with an irrigation volume used equal to 6540 litros.pit-1.The variable “number of bunches” was influenced for the use of nitrogen fertilizer as for the use of supplemental irrigation. The supplemental irrigation increased the production and quality of the banana Grand Naine’. In the second test, the hybrid banana ‘BRS Tropical’ was used with the supplementary irrigation volumes of 1090 – 2177 – 4300 – 6540 – 8720 liters.pit-1, and five levels of potassium fertilization, 0 – 167 – 344 – 500 – 667 Kg.ha-1. There was a significant interaction between the volumes of supplemental irrigation and the potassium fertilization doses for the number of banana for brunch and median fruit weight. The number of hands for brunches, the number of banana per hand and the productivity were influenced both by potassium fertilization as the volumes of supplemental irrigation. The minimum productivity observed for the banana ‘BRS Tropical’ was equal to 1.195,4 Kg.ha-1 obtained without the potassium fertilization and the supplemental irrigation volume equal to 1090 litros.pit-1. For the other side, the highest productivity observed was 11.752,4 Kg.ha-1 using potassium fertilization of 500 Kg.ha-1 and the volume of supplemental irrigation equal to 6540 litros.pit-1. The application Potassium improved the productivity of banana 'BRS Tropical'.The banana is a plant that requires a big demand of water and nutrients to achieve high yields. To achieve this high yields an experiment was realized at the Fazenda Água Limpa- UnB in the years 2013/2014, to evaluate the response of the banana’s tree to the proposed treatments. The objective of this work was evaluate quantitative and qualitative aspects of the initial productivity of banana ‘Grand Naine’ e ‘BRS Tropical’ under different doses of fertilization and under different volumes of supplemental irrigation in Distrito Federal. The tests were arranged in four randomized blocks, which were consisted in a 5x5 factorial design, in split plot. Five volumes of supplementary irrigation formed the plots and the subplots were formed by five fertilization doses. The experimental units were composed of four pits with 3x3 meters of spacing, totaling 400 pits for experiment. The productivity; the number of bunches, hands and finger productivity per bunches; the number of finger per hand; the median fruit weight; the median length and diameter of the banana; the relation between diameter and length and the median consistency pulp were evaluated. The collected data were submitted to a variance analysis and to a regression analysis, following the complete polynomial equation. In the first test, was used the banana ‘Grand Naine’ under a treatment of five different volumes of supplemental irrigation, 1090 – 2177 – 4300 – 6540 – 8720 liters.pit-1 and five levels of nitrogen fertilization, 40 – 165 – 290 – 415 – 540 Kg.ha-1. There was a significant interaction between the volumes of the supplemental irrigation and the nitrogen fertilization only for the median fruit consistency. In an independent way, the volume of supplemental irrigation affected significantly the medium fruit weight and the productivity, wherein the low productivity observed was of 9.611,85 Kg.ha-1 with an application of irrigation volume equal to 1090 litros.cova-1. In the other side the highest productivity observed was of 27.865 Kg.ha-1, with an irrigation volume used equal to 6540 litros.pit-1.The variable “number of bunches” was influenced for the use of nitrogen fertilizer as for the use of supplemental irrigation. The supplemental irrigation increased the production and quality of the banana Grand Naine’. In the second test, the hybrid banana ‘BRS Tropical’ was used with the supplementary irrigation volumes of 1090 – 2177 – 4300 – 6540 – 8720 liters.pit-1, and five levels of potassium fertilization, 0 – 167 – 344 – 500 – 667 Kg.ha-1. There was a significant interaction between the volumes of supplemental irrigation and the potassium fertilization doses for the number of banana for brunch and median fruit weight. The number of hands for brunches, the number of banana per hand and the productivity were influenced both by potassium fertilization as the volumes of supplemental irrigation. The minimum productivity observed for the banana ‘BRS Tropical’ was equal to 1.195,4 Kg.ha-1 obtained without the potassium fertilization and the supplemental irrigation volume equal to 1090 litros.pit-1. For the other side, the highest productivity observed was 11.752,4 Kg.ha-1 using potassium fertilization of 500 Kg.ha-1 and the volume of supplemental irrigation equal to 6540 litros.pit-1. The application Potassium improved the productivity of banana 'BRS Tropical'.
dc.description.unidade: Faculdade de Agronomia e Medicina Veterinária (FAV)
dc.description.ppg: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agronomia
Aparece en las colecciones: Teses, dissertações e produtos pós-doutorado
Mostrar el registro sencillo del ítem " class="statisticsLink btn btn-primary" href="/handle/10482/19532/statistics">
Los ítems de DSpace están protegidos por copyright, con todos los derechos reservados, a menos que se indique lo contrario.