Veuillez utiliser cette adresse pour citer ce document : http://repositorio.unb.br/handle/10482/19470
Fichier(s) constituant ce document :
Fichier Description TailleFormat
2015_FábioMoassabBruni.pdf1,27 MBAdobe PDFVoir/Ouvrir
Affichage complet
Élément Dublin CoreValeurLangue
dc.contributor.advisor: Gomes, Adalmir de Oliveira
dc.contributor.author: Bruni, Fábio Moassab
dc.date.issued: 2016-02-11-
dc.date.submitted: 2015-11-30-
dc.identifier.citation: BRUNI, Fábio Moassab. Evolução da capacidade administrativa da política de assistência social em municípios brasileiros no período de 2005 a 2014. 2015. 119 f., il. Dissertação (Mestrado Profissional em Administração)—Universidade de Brasília, Brasília, 2015.
dc.description: Dissertação (mestrado)—Universidade de Brasília, Faculdade de Economia, Administração e Contabilidade, Programa de Pós-Graduação em Administração, Mestrado Profissional em Administração, 2015.
dc.description.abstract: A Constituição Federal de 1988 considerou a assistência social como um direito, e a instituição da Lei Orgânica da Assistência Social, em 1993 definiu a organização de um sistema descentralizado e participativo na prestação da assistência social no Brasil. Ainda assim existem muitos entraves à efetivação da política de assistência social no país, notadamente no nível municipal. A criação do Sistema Único de Assistência Social – SUAS, em 2005, tem sido considerada um marco no país, pois introduziu regras estáveis de cooperação e financiamento para a prestação de serviços socioassistenciais nos município. Entretanto, faltam estudos empíricos que mostrem qual foi de fato o impacto do SUAS na política de assistência social. O presente trabalho busca suprir essa lacuna ao investigar a evolução das capacidades administrativas dos municípios brasileiros na prestação de assistência social. O estudo cobre um período de dez anos, de 2005 a 2014, e utiliza o universo de todos os 5570 municípios brasileiros. A pesquisa utiliza dados secundários provenientes de diversas fontes, sendo as mais importantes o Censo SUAS e a Pesquisa de Informações Básicas Municipais. Em termos gerais, os resultados indicam que houve evolução da capacidade administrativa dos municípios em termos de assistência social no período analisado, com diferenças significativas quando são comparadas a região, o porte, a taxa de extrema pobreza e a extensão territorial dos municípios. Embora os resultados mostrem evolução na capacidade dos municípios, ainda permanecem muitos desafios, em especial, em relação à gestão participativa e ao perfil do pessoal ocupado. Ao final do texto são sugeridas explicações para os resultados encontrados, bem como uma agenda de pesquisas futuras a respeito do tema.
dc.language.isopor
dc.title: Evolução da capacidade administrativa da política de assistência social em municípios brasileiros no período de 2005 a 2014
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.subject.keyword: Assistência social
dc.subject.keyword: Sistema Único de Assistência Social (Brasil)
dc.subject.keyword: Cooperação
dc.subject.keyword: Financiamento
dc.identifier.doihttp://dx.doi.org/10.26512/2015.11.D.19470
dc.description.abstract1: Federal Constitution of 1988 considered welfare policy as a right, and the Organic Law of Social Assistance in 1993 defined the organization of a decentralized and participatory system to provide social assistance in Brazil. Even so, there are still many obstacles to the implementation of social assistance policy in the country, especially at the municipal level. The creation of the Social Assistance Unique System – SAUS, in 2005, has been considered a landmark in the country since it introduced stable rules of cooperation and funding for the provision of social assistance services by the municipalities. However, there is not enough empirical studies about the impact of SAUS in social assistance policy. This study aims to fill this gap by showing the evolution of administrative capacity of Brazilian municipalities in providing social assistance. The study covers a period of ten years, 2005-2014, and uses data of all 5570 Brazilian municipalities. The research uses secondary data from various sources, mainly the SAUS Census and the Survey of Basic Municipal Information. In general the results indicate that there was an increase of the administrative capacity in terms of social assistance, with significant differences regarding region, population, rate of extreme poverty and territorial extension of the municipalities. Even though the results show an evolution of municipalities capacities, there are some remaining challenges, in particularly regarding participatory management and the profile of the employed persons. The text suggests explanations for the findings, as well as a future research agenda on the subject.Federal Constitution of 1988 considered welfare policy as a right, and the Organic Law of Social Assistance in 1993 defined the organization of a decentralized and participatory system to provide social assistance in Brazil. Even so, there are still many obstacles to the implementation of social assistance policy in the country, especially at the municipal level. The creation of the Social Assistance Unique System – SAUS, in 2005, has been considered a landmark in the country since it introduced stable rules of cooperation and funding for the provision of social assistance services by the municipalities. However, there is not enough empirical studies about the impact of SAUS in social assistance policy. This study aims to fill this gap by showing the evolution of administrative capacity of Brazilian municipalities in providing social assistance. The study covers a period of ten years, 2005-2014, and uses data of all 5570 Brazilian municipalities. The research uses secondary data from various sources, mainly the SAUS Census and the Survey of Basic Municipal Information. In general the results indicate that there was an increase of the administrative capacity in terms of social assistance, with significant differences regarding region, population, rate of extreme poverty and territorial extension of the municipalities. Even though the results show an evolution of municipalities capacities, there are some remaining challenges, in particularly regarding participatory management and the profile of the employed persons. The text suggests explanations for the findings, as well as a future research agenda on the subject.
dc.description.unidade: Faculdade de Economia, Administração, Contabilidade e Gestão de Políticas Públicas (FACE)
dc.description.unidade: Departamento de Administração (FACE ADM)
dc.description.ppg: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Administração, Mestrado Profissional em Administração Pública
Collection(s) :Teses, dissertações e produtos pós-doutorado
Affichage abbrégé " class="statisticsLink btn btn-primary" href="/handle/10482/19470/statistics">
Tous les documents dans DSpace sont protégés par copyright, avec tous droits réservés.