Veuillez utiliser cette adresse pour citer ce document : http://repositorio.unb.br/handle/10482/19111
Fichier(s) constituant ce document :
Fichier Description TailleFormat
2015_ AnaPaulaCastelloBrancoSoria.pdf3,59 MBAdobe PDFVoir/Ouvrir
Affichage complet
Élément Dublin CoreValeurLangue
dc.contributor.advisor: Almarza, Sara-
dc.contributor.author: Soria, Ana Paula Castello Branco-
dc.date.issued: 2016-01-07-
dc.date.submitted: 2015-07-09-
dc.identifier.citation: SORIA, Ana Paula Castello Branco. “Juncos ao vento”: literatura e identidade romani (cigana): El alma de los parias, de Jorge Nedich. 2015. 331 f., il. Tese (Doutorado em Literatura)—Universidade de Brasília, Brasília, 2015.-
dc.description: Tese (doutorado)—Universidade de Brasília, Instituto de Letras, Instituto de Letras, Departamento de Teoria Literária e Literaturas, Programa de Pós-Graduação em Literatura, 2015.en
dc.description.abstract: Este trabalho estuda a literatura romani (cigana) contemporânea. Analisa a história e o significado da emergência no seio de uma minoria de cultura oral e, tradicionalmente, resistente à escrita. No processo de redefinição e afirmação identitária étnica, esta produção literária tem papel fundamental como alicerce unificador dos grupos romà (ciganos) dispersos. Os textos estudados falam pela etnia, ao recuperarem a história grupal e a realidade do coletivo, oferecendo às sociedades circundantes uma visão de mundo, a partir da perspectiva “de dentro”. Historicamente, os romà foram atrelados à marginalidade pelas sociedades majoritárias, o que resultou em deterioramento identitário e exclusão progressiva. Os textos romà contribuem na subversão dos discursos preconceituosos, desmistificam os estereótipos, estreitam os laços entre os grupos e, assim, reinventam a nação romani e fundam um simbólico “território” escrito. A história da etnia, inserida nas sociedades majoritárias, como objetos estereotipados nas representações literárias do “outro”, são temas abordados nesta pesquisa. A reconstrução identitária, evidenciada no corpus escolhido, efetiva-se por meio do hibridismo cultural dos “novos romà” representados, das subversões dos estereótipos e introjeções. A pesquisa aponta para a ressignificação da identidade étnica, no registro da memória e na autorrepresentação das vozes romà expressas pelo seu próprio olhar. Tem como obra norteadora das análises: El alma de los parias (2014), do escritor rom argentino Jorge Nedich, complementada por romances de autores romá representativos de distintos grupos e países.en
dc.language.iso: Portuguêsen
dc.title: “Juncos ao vento” : literatura e identidade romani (cigana) : El alma de los parias, de Jorge Nedichen
dc.type: Teseen
dc.subject.keyword: Literatura - ciganosen
dc.subject.keyword: Estereótipos (Psicologia social)en
dc.subject.keyword: Nedich, Jorge Emilio, 1959- crítica e interpretaçãoen
dc.subject.keyword: Literatura romanien
dc.identifier.doihttp://dx.doi.org/10.26512/2015.07.T.19111-
dc.description.abstract1: This paper reviews the contemporary Romani (gypsy) literature. It analyzes the history This paper reviews the contemporary Romani (gypsy) literature. It analyzes the history and significance of emergence, within a minority of oral culture, traditionally resistant to written legacy. In the process of redefining and affirming ethnic identity, this literary production plays a key role as a unifying foundation of the Romà (gypsy) groups dispersed around the world. The studied texts speak through the ethnic group, recovering the group history and the reality of a collective, offering the surrounding societies a world vision from the “inside” perspective. The Romàs have been historically outcasted by controlling societies, which resulted in an identity deterioration and in a progressive exclusion. Their texts contribute to the subversion of the prejudiced speech, demystify the stereotypes and strengthen ties amongst the groups, reinventing the Romani nation and founding a symbolic written “territory”. The history of the ethnic group, inserted in the controlling societies and as stereotyped objects in the literary representations of the “other”, are themes approached in this investigation. The identity reconstruction, evidenced in the chosen corpus, is effective through the cultural hybridism of the represented “new romà”, of the subversion of the stereotypes and introjections. The research points towards the redefinition of ethnic identity in the reader’s memory and self-representation of Romà voices expressed from its own point of view. The guiding work is El alma de los parias (2014), written by Argentine Romany (gypsy) Jorge Nedich, complemented by novels of representative Romà authors of different groups and countries. and significance of emergence, within a minority of oral culture, traditionally resistant to written legacy. In the process of redefining and affirming ethnic identity, this literary production plays a key role as a unifying foundation of the Romà (gypsy) groups dispersed around the world. The studied texts speak through the ethnic group, recovering the group history and the reality of a collective, offering the surrounding societies a world vision from the “inside” perspective. The Romàs have been historically outcasted by controlling societies, which resulted in an identity deterioration and in a progressive exclusion. Their texts contribute to the subversion of the prejudiced speech, demystify the stereotypes and strengthen ties amongst the groups, reinventing the Romani nation and founding a symbolic written “territory”. The history of the ethnic group, inserted in the controlling societies and as stereotyped objects in the literary representations of the “other”, are themes approached in this investigation. The identity reconstruction, evidenced in the chosen corpus, is effective through the cultural hybridism of the represented “new romà”, of the subversion of the stereotypes and introjections. The research points towards the redefinition of ethnic identity in the reader’s memory and self-representation of Romà voices expressed from its own point of view. The guiding work is El alma de los parias (2014), written by Argentine Romany (gypsy) Jorge Nedich, complemented by novels of representative Romà authors of different groups and countries.-