Veuillez utiliser cette adresse pour citer ce document : http://repositorio.unb.br/handle/10482/18663
Fichier(s) constituant ce document :
Fichier Description TailleFormat
2015_MarceloSchiessl.pdf4,53 MBAdobe PDFVoir/Ouvrir
Affichage complet
Élément Dublin CoreValeurLangue
dc.contributor.advisor: Medeiros, Marisa Bräscher Basílio-
dc.contributor.author: Schiessl, Marcelo-
dc.date.issued: 2015-11-03-
dc.date.submitted: 2015-04-16-
dc.identifier.citation: SCHIESSL, Marcelo. Lexicalização de ontologias: o relacionamento entre conteúdo e significado no contexto da recuperação da informação. 2015. 261 f., il. Tese (Doutorado em Ciência da Informação)—Universidade de Brasília, Brasília, 2015.en
dc.description: Tese (doutorado)—Universidade de Brasília, Faculdade de Ciência da Informação, Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciência da Informação, 2015.en
dc.description.abstract: Investiga as tecnologias da Web Semântica e as técnicas de Processamento de Linguagem Natural para a elaboração semiautomática de uma base léxico-ontológica, em Português, circunscrita ao domínio de risco financeiro que, incorporada ao modelo de recuperação da informação, visa melhorar a precisão. Identifica teorias, ferramentas e técnicas que propiciam a automatização de procedimentos que extraem elementos ontológicos e léxicos de bases estruturadas e não estruturadas. Esses elementos combinados na forma de base de dados apoiam a geração de índice léxico-semântico que fornece insumos para a proposição de modelo de recuperação da informação semântica. A metodologia adotada se apresenta em: levantamento de fundamentos teóricos e metodológicos, ferramentas e bases de dados ontológicas e textuais; construção de ontologia e base léxico-ontológica com foco no risco financeiro; elaboração de modelo de recuperação da informação semântica; avaliação do modelo realizada num corpus de informação relacionada ao risco financeiro que foi indexado nos moldes tradicionais e contemplando a informação semântica para, então, medir a precisão nas duas situações. Os resultados alcançados demonstram a utilização da metodologia, no domínio de risco financeiro em Português, para a elaboração da ontologia OntoRisco, da base léxico-semântica RiscoLex e da proposta de modelo de recuperação da informação semântica que mostrou resultados superiores aos modelos de recuperação da informação tradicionais, nos testes realizados. Conclui que os resultados satisfatórios mostram a aplicabilidade da proposta metodológica para o domínio em questão e aponta para a possibilidade de expandir a outros domínios com as devidas adaptações dos recursos utilizados. O estudo contribui para a área de representação e organização da informação e do conhecimento na medida em que fornece metodologia, aporte teórico e insumos para que profissionais continuem promovendo o desenvolvimento da Ciência da Informação.en
dc.language.iso: Portuguêsen
dc.title: Lexicalização de ontologias : o relacionamento entre conteúdo e significado no contexto da recuperação da informaçãoen
dc.type: Teseen
dc.subject.keyword: Web semânticaen
dc.subject.keyword: Processamento de linguagem natural (Computação)en
dc.subject.keyword: Ontologiaen
dc.subject.keyword: Recuperação da informaçãoen
dc.identifier.doihttp://dx.doi.org/10.26512/2015.04.T.18663-
dc.description.abstract1: This research investigates Semantic Web technologies, and Natural Language Processing techniques in order to semi automatically develop a lexicon-ontological database in Portuguese. This base is intended to improve the precision measurement in the financial risk domain by coupling it into an information retrieval model. It identi This research investigates Semantic Web technologies, and Natural Language Processing techniques in order to semi automatically develop a lexicon-ontological database in Portuguese. This base is intended to improve the precision measurement in the financial risk domain by coupling it into an information retrieval model. It identifies theories, tools and techniques that allow the automation of procedures that extract ontological and lexical elements from structured and non-structured databases. When these lexical and ontological elements are together in a database format, they give support to the generation of lexico-semantic index that can help the creation of semantic information retrieval models. The methodology used is as follows: surveys of methodological and theoretical fundamentals, tools, as well as ontological and textual databases; creation of an ontology and a lexicon-ontology base in the financial risk domain; elaboration of semantic information retrieval model; evaluation of the model using an information corpus related to financial risks – it was indexed by using traditional techniques, i.e. keywords, and also using semantic information; and then the precision of both situations was finally measured. The results achieved demonstrate the methodology used in the financial risk domain to elaborate the ontology, OntoRisco, using the lexico-semantic database, RiscoLex, and the semantic informational retrieval model proposed in this work. In the tests executed, the results were better than those presented by using traditional information retrieval models. It concludes that the results were quite satisfying since they show the applicability of the methodological proposal to the financial risk domain. In addition, it points the possibility of extending the proposal to other domains with only some adaptations.es theories, tools and techniques that allow the automation of procedures that extract ontological and lexical elements from structured and non-structured databases. When these lexical and ontological elements are together in a database format, they give support to the generation of lexico-semantic index that can help the creation of semantic information retrieval models. The methodology used is as follows: surveys of methodological and theoretical fundamentals, tools, as well as ontological and textual databases; creation of an ontology and a lexicon-ontology base in the financial risk domain; elaboration of semantic information retrieval model; evaluation of the model using an information corpus related to financial risks – it was indexed by using traditional techniques, i.e. keywords, and also using semantic information; and then the precision of both situations was finally measured. The results achieved demonstrate the methodology used in the financial risk domain to elaborate the ontology, OntoRisco, using the lexico-semantic database, RiscoLex, and the semantic informational retrieval model proposed in this work. In the tests executed, the results were better than those presented by using traditional information retrieval models. It concludes that the results were quite satisfying since they show the applicability of the methodological proposal to the financial risk domain. In addition, it points the possibility of extending the proposal to other domains with only some adaptations.-
dc.description.unidade: Faculdade de Ciência da Informação (FCI)
dc.description.ppg: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciência da Informação
Collection(s) :Teses, dissertações e produtos pós-doutorado
Affichage abbrégé " class="statisticsLink btn btn-primary" href="/handle/10482/18663/statistics">
Tous les documents dans DSpace sont protégés par copyright, avec tous droits réservés.