| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Tacca, Maria Carmen Villela Rosa | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Santos, Elias Batista dos | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-08-02 | - |
| dc.date.submitted | 2013 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | SANTOS, Elias Batista dos. O professor em situação social de aprendizagem : autoctonia e formação docente. 2013. 285 f. Tese (Doutorado em Educação)—Universidade de Brasília, Brasília, 2013. | en |
| dc.description | Tese (doutorado)—Universidade de Brasília, Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação, 2013. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | Este trabalho tem como objetivo principal compreender, no contexto da formação docente – sobretudo na formação continuada –, como o sujeito docente produz o sentimento de pertencimento em relação ao processo de (re)organização conjunta do trabalho docente e em relação ao contexto em que o trabalho pedagógico é planejado-realizado e como isso se coloca na perspectiva da qualificação profissional e do desenvolvimento humano. Assim, podemos dizer que a simples participação do docente em grupo não garante que essa participação terá valor subjetivo para ele, uma vez que é o próprio docente-aprendiz que produz esse sentimento. Nesse sentido, analisa-se o processo de produção do sentimento de pertencimento de docentes integrantes de dois grupos que se reúnem voluntária e periodicamente para (re)organizar o trabalho pedagógico, na perspectiva da produção intelectual intrínseca à atividade docente e à qualificação profissional. Sendo assim, analisa-se também a possibilidade da formação contínua no exercício colaborativo de reflexão crítica e conjunta sobre a própria prática pedagógica, na constituição da autonomia e na possibilidade de autotransformação. Para se ter visão holística e processual do fenômeno estudado, o corpo teórico não foi definido por completo a priori. Dessa forma, os conceitos iniciais foram sendo paulatinamente construídos e reconstruídos, à medida que as demandas da pesquisa exigiam e, por sua vez, as ações investigativas eram reorientadas conforme o corpo teórico ia sendo delineado, em um movimento contínuo e dialético. Para isso, foram utilizados os princípios norteadores da perspectiva histórico-cultural da subjetividade desenvolvida por González Rey. Ademais, desenvolvemos uma jornada metodológica qualitativa em linha com a Epistemologia Qualitativa. A fim de ganhar subsídios empíricos para ancorar nossa tese, estudamos dois grupos de docentes, em duas escolas públicas diferentes, fazendo uso de alguns instrumentos para ajudar na produção de informações, tais como: completamento de frases, jogo da livre associação, produção de texto em conjunto, imagem e formação, observação participante, conversas informais e entrevista reflexiva para ajudar os participantes na produção de informações. A análise construtivo-interpretativa desenvolvida nos permitiu fundamentar a tese de que, no contexto da formação docente, a produção pelo docente-aprendiz do sentimento de pertencimento ou não em relação ao trabalho conjunto está imbricada com o exercício da autonomia, a constituição do sujeito e pode, de maneira dialética e recursiva, alavancar a possibilidade de um processo transformador e autotransformador de desenvolvimento pessoal e profissional. Ao focar nossa atenção no processo de produção do sentimento de pertencimento pelo sujeito docente foi possível superar a aparente dicotomia entre formação no local de trabalho e formação fora do local de trabalho, pois o docente pode ou não produzir um sentimento de pertencimento tanto em relação à formação que acontece no interior da escola quanto àquela que acontece fora do ambiente escolar, já que esta produção é complexa, subjetiva e multideterminada. Dessa forma, os conhecimentos gerados em nossa pesquisa podem ajudar na compreensão do papel do sujeito, do contexto e do trabalho pedagógico no processo de qualificação profissional do docente. _______________________________________________________________________________________ ABSTRACT | en |
| dc.description.abstract | This work has as main objective to understand, in the context of teachers’ formation - especially in continuing education – how learners produce the feeling of belonging to the process of joint (re)organization of teaching practice, related to the context where the pedagogical work is planned and carried out, and how it arises in the context of professional formation and human development. This is because the mere participation of teachers in a group does not guarantee that such participation will have a subjective value to him, since it is his teacher-learner situation that produces that feeling. Accordingly, we analyze the process of production of the feeling of belonging in a group of teachers who meet regularly and voluntarily to (re)organize the pedagogical work from the perspective of intellectual production intrinsic to teaching and vocational qualification. Thus, we also analyze the possibility of continuous formation in a critical and collaborative reflection on one's own pedagogical practice, in the constitution of autonomy and possibility of selftransformation. In order to accomplish a holistic and procedural view of the phenomenon under study, the theoretical body was not completely defined a priori. Thus, the initial concepts were gradually (re)constructed, as demanded by the research and required actions (re)oriented as the theoretical body was delineated in a continuous and dialectical movement. In order to do so, we used as guiding principles the cultural-historical perspective of subjectivity developed by Gonzalez Rey. Moreover, we develop a qualitative methodological journey according to Qualitative Epistemology. In order to illustrate our theories, we conducted two studies with the use of some instruments, such as: filling in the blanks, free association games, joint text production, image and formation, participant observation, informal conversations and reflexive interview to help participants produce information. The constructive-interpretative analysis developed allowed us to justify the thesis that, in the context of teachers’ formation, the production, by the teacher-learner, of the sense of belonging, related to group work, is embedded in the exercise of autonomy, the constitution of the person and may, in dialectical and recursive manner, leverage the possibility of a transformative and self transformative process of personal and professional development. By focusing our attention on the production process of the sense of belonging by a learner, it was possible to overcome the apparent dichotomy between formation in the workplace and formation outside the workplace, because a teacher may or may not produce a feeling of belonging in relation to both types of training – the one that takes place within the school and the one that happens outside the school environment –, since this production is complex, subjective and multifactorial. Thus, the knowledge generated in our research may help in understanding the role of a person, of the context and of pedagogical work in the process of teachers’ qualification. Keywords: Teachers’ formation. Autochthony. Subjectivity. Sense of belonging. This work has as main objective to understand, in the context of teachers’ formation - especially in continuing education – how learners produce the feeling of belonging to the process of joint (re)organization of teaching practice, related to the context where the pedagogical work is planned and carried out, and how it arises in the context of professional formation and human development. This is because the mere participation of teachers in a group does not guarantee that such participation will have a subjective value to him, since it is his teacher-learner situation that produces that feeling. Accordingly, we analyze the process of production of the feeling of belonging in a group of teachers who meet regularly and voluntarily to (re)organize the pedagogical work from the perspective of intellectual production intrinsic to teaching and vocational qualification. Thus, we also analyze the possibility of continuous formation in a critical and collaborative reflection on one's own pedagogical practice, in the constitution of autonomy and possibility of selftransformation. In order to accomplish a holistic and procedural view of the phenomenon under study, the theoretical body was not completely defined a priori. Thus, the initial concepts were gradually (re)constructed, as demanded by the research and required actions (re)oriented as the theoretical body was delineated in a continuous and dialectical movement. In order to do so, we used as guiding principles the cultural-historical perspective of subjectivity developed by Gonzalez Rey. Moreover, we develop a qualitative methodological journey according to Qualitative Epistemology. In order to illustrate our theories, we conducted two studies with the use of some instruments, such as: filling in the blanks, free association games, joint text production, image and formation, participant observation, informal conversations and reflexive interview to help participants produce information. The constructive-interpretative analysis developed allowed us to justify the thesis that, in the context of teachers’ formation, the production, by the teacher-learner, of the sense of belonging, related to group work, is embedded in the exercise of autonomy, the constitution of the person and may, in dialectical and recursive manner, leverage the possibility of a transformative and self transformative process of personal and professional development. By focusing our attention on the production process of the sense of belonging by a learner, it was possible to overcome the apparent dichotomy between formation in the workplace and formation outside the workplace, because a teacher may or may not produce a feeling of belonging in relation to both types of training – the one that takes place within the school and the one that happens outside the school environment –, since this production is complex, subjective and multifactorial. Thus, the knowledge generated in our research may help in understanding the role of a person, of the context and of pedagogical work in the process of teachers’ qualification. _______________________________________________________________________________________ RESUMEN | en |