Ficheros en este ítem:
Fichero Descripción Tamaño Formato
2022_FredericoGuerreiroFerreira.pdf2,92 MBAdobe PDFVisualizar/Abrir
Registro completo de metadatos
Campo DC Valor Lengua/Idioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Araújo, Claisy Maria Marinho-
dc.contributor.author: Ferreira, Frederico Guerreiro-
dc.date.issued: 2022-10-03-
dc.date.submitted: 2022-08-04-
dc.identifier.citation: FERREIRA, Frederico Guerreiro. Os serviços-escola dos cursos de graduação em Psicologia e a formação inicial em psicologia escolar no estado de Goiás. 2022. 465 f., il. Tese (Doutorado em Psicologia do Desenvolvimento e Escolar) — Universidade de Brasília, Brasília, 2022.
dc.description: Tese (doutorado) — Universidade de Brasília, Instituto de Psicologia, Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologia do Desenvolvimento e Escolar, 2022.
dc.description.abstract: Entre as diversas temáticas que permeiam os estudos da Psicologia Escolar, a formação do psicólogo tem se constituído em um relevante objeto de investigação e reflexão. Para que se alcance uma efetiva formação na área nos cursos de graduação em Psicologia são necessárias diversas iniciativas que visem construir respostas adequadas a essa complexa questão. Com o intuito de contribuir nesse processo, este estudo teve como objetivo investigar como os Serviços-Escola dos cursos de graduação em Psicologia (SEPs) podem se configurar como um espaço ampliado para a formação em Psicologia Escolar no estado de Goiás. Especificamente, propôs-se: (a) identificar quais SEPs existem nos cursos de graduação em Psicologia em Goiás; (b) caracterizar e analisar as ações desenvolvidas na área da Psicologia Escolar nesses Serviços; (c) compreender o funcionamento pormenorizado de um Serviço-Escola do estado de Goiás; (d) construir indicadores que fortaleçam a formação em Psicologia Escolar nos SEPs em Goiás. A presente pesquisa adotou uma abordagem qualitativa, ancorada nos pressupostos epistemológicos e metodológicos da Psicologia histórico-cultural. O estudo foi estruturado em três etapas: a primeira caracterizou os Serviços-Escola de Goiás e sua relação com a Psicologia Escolar; a segunda apresentou um estudo de caso do SEP da UFCAT, realizado por meio de análises documentais e caracterização pormenorizada do Serviço; a terceira etapa consistiu na construção de indicadores que podem vir a ampliar a formação em Psicologia Escolar nos SEPs no estado. Diante dos resultados construídos na pesquisa empírica, a principal conclusão que emergiu desse estudo foi que há, no SEPs de Goiás, o predomínio de uma formação clínica coadunada a uma atuação profissional com foco em atendimentos individualizados. Observou-se que, mesmo com as alterações propostas pelas Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais, com orientação para que o percurso formativo do psicólogo esteja alicerçado sob a diversidade teórico-metodológica e de
dc.language.iso: Português
dc.title: Os serviços-escola dos cursos de graduação em Psicologia e a formação inicial em psicologia escolar no estado de Goiás
dc.type: Tese
dc.subject.keyword: Psicologia escolar
dc.subject.keyword: Psicólogos - formação
dc.subject.keyword: Goiás (Estado)
dc.description.abstract1: Among the various themes that permeate the studies of School Psychology, the training of psychologists has become a relevant object of research and reflection. In order to achieve effective training in the area of undergraduate courses in Psychology, various initiatives are necessary that aim to build adequate responses to this complex question. With the intention of contributing to this process, this study has the objective of investigating how the Service-School two undergraduate courses in Psychology (SEPs) can be configured as an expanded space for training in School Psychology in the state of Goiás. Specifically, we propose to: (a) identify which SEPs exist in undergraduate courses in Psychology in Goiás; (b) characterize and analyze the actions developed in the area of School Psychology in Services; (c) understand the detailed operation of a Service-School of the state of Goiás; (d) build indicators that strengthen training in School Psychology in SEPs in Goiás. This research has adopted a qualitative approach, anchored in the epistemological and methodological assumptions of historical-cultural psychology. The study was structured in three stages: the first characterized the Services-School of Goiás and its relationship with School Psychology; The second presented a case study of the SEP of the University Federal of Catalão, carried out through documentary analyzes and a detailed characterization of the Service; The third stage consisted in the construction of indicators that could be expanded to training in School Psychology in non-state SEPs. Given two results constructed in the empirical research, the main conclusion that emerged from the study was that there is, not the SEPs of Goiás, or the predominance of a clinical training coupled with a professional attitude with a focus on individualized care. It was observed that, as well as the alterations proposed by the National Curriculum Guidelines, with guidance so that the psychologist's training course is focused on the theoreticalmethodological diversity and the professional fields of Psychology, this is not a trend that was verified by the Services not condition. I verified that the few activities carried out in the area of School Psychology, consisted, expressively, in the improvement and work with a complaint and or school failure; Actions that ratify traditional conceptions and have been quite criticized about the psychologist's work. In the conclusions, it is pointed out that the Services-Schools need, still, be signed as training-practical spaces in their wideness, with emphasis on the insertion of Critical School Psychology as necessary to enable students to build acting skills in a complex intersection between the psychological knowledge and the educational contexts. Finally, we have evidenced training indicators and a series of actions that can be implemented in School Services, with the objective of enhancing the training dimension and providing a specific space for Critical School Psychology in SEPs; stands out, among the suggestions presented, the creation of a Nucleus of School Psychology in SEP/ University Federal of Catalão. As an outcome of this research, it is hoped that the knowledge built will collaborate as aperfeiçoamento of the formation developed in Service-School, with the expectation that the advances of School Psychology, undertaken in recent years, can contribute to the formation and provision of services in spaces.
dc.contributor.emailfguerreiro.psi@gmail.com
dc.description.unidade: Instituto de Psicologia (IP)-
dc.description.unidade: Departamento de Psicologia Escolar e do Desenvolvimento (IP PED)-
dc.description.ppg: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologia do Desenvolvimento e Escolar-
Aparece en las colecciones: Teses, dissertações e produtos pós-doutorado
Mostrar el registro sencillo del ítem " class="statisticsLink btn btn-primary" href="/jspui/handle/10482/44975/statistics">
Los ítems de DSpace están protegidos por copyright, con todos los derechos reservados, a menos que se indique lo contrario.